• Paul M. Haack

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Augusta Baumann) Haack Graduated Parochial School; 1 year Business College Evangelical Lutheran Private Secretary, Louis Allis, President, Mechanical Appliance Company, Milwaukee…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl D. Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav (Veronia Stayman) Miller North Division High School graduate Methodist Department manager, Milwaukee Stamping Co., West Allis, WI Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred J. Witzig

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred T. (Abbie Krentz) Witzig Graded Catholic Harley-Davidson Motor Company 31st Field Artillery, 11th Division Serve 1916 to 1918 U.S. Navy.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Marion A. Becker

    Mr. and Mrs. A. N. (Christina Schimmels) Becker 1 Year High School Catholic Counsulting Engineer, A.N. Becker 2nd Instruction

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Gleilman

    Mr. and Mrs. George Gleilman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George F. Demerath

    Mr. and Mrs. (Elizabeth Hauswirth) Demerath

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Spencer George Reuter

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. (Rose Prasser) Reuter High school, South Division Lutheran Inspector, Federal Rubber Co. D Private to First Class Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo William Baranowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna Szafranek) Baranowski Public School Catholic Machinist, Beaver Motor 783rd Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Rosar

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Rosar

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Rosar

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Susan Herntz) Rosen 8th grade parochial school Catholic Bookkeeper - P.C. Monday Co. 71st Infantry, 11th Division M Private 1st Class; Corporal; Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Pffiefer

    Mrs. Thresa Pfiefer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Humbert

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Grisha (Emma Weichert) Humbert Public School Laborer 522nd Engineers (Service); A Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant Disability on left tomb [sic.] wish weakens arm no compe…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Martin H. Siemon

    Mr. and Mrs. H. Siemon

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William S. Gewiss

    Mr. and Mrs. Gottlieb (Wilhelmine Spledt) Gewiss Through first year of high school and correspondence course of five months Lutheran Letter carrier 32nd Machine Gun Battalion, 11th Division A Appointe…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman H. Rozga

    Mr. and Mrs. (Agnes Pliszka) Rozga 7 Years Catholic Molder 28th Engineers (Quarry) D Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin J. Dohmen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Hoeger) Dohmen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christian Frederik Hansen Roge

    Mr. and Mrs. Lars (Nora Hansen) Roge Grade School Lutheran Laborer, O'Neil Oil and Paint 3rd Infantry M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Raithel

    Mr. and Mrs. John Raithel Graded School Lutheran Elevator Operator Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. Baker

    Mr. and Mrs. Baker

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Hannabury

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Ellen Hughes) Hannaburg Public school graduate Catholic Machinist, Luther Grinder Mfg Co 68th Engineers (Railway operation) A Served 1 yr. in A.E.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next