• John Sielaff

    Mr. and Mrs. John Sielaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Borgelt

    Mr. and Mrs. A. L. Borgelt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Woller

    Mr. and Mrs. John Woller

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Kurth E. Bernicke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Shubert) Bernicke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Rogahn

    Mr. and Mrs. August Rogahn Catholic School Catholic Stone Cutter 87th Division Headquarters Private; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovani Baptiste Dalessandris

    Mr. and Mrs. Antonio (Paula Spaziani) Dalessandris Graded School Catholic Millright Helper, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division D Wounded and gassed in Argonne Oct 25, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. H. Davenport

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Carey) Devenport

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Wargolet

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Kate Prusack) Warzgolet Public school, 8th grade Catholic Motorman, T. M. E. R. & L. Co. 165th Infantry, 42nd Division M Private to Private First Class Army of Occupation in German…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph P. Walezak

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Walezak Common school Catholic Portage 112th Infantry, 28th Division B Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Borski

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Kate Pietrowak) Borski Parochial School Catholic Baker, National Biscuit Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K French Croix de Guerre Wounded, gassed, I have been taken a prison…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph J. Bohmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Alfred H. (Elizabeth Zimmerman) Bohmann High School Catholic Stock Clerk, Western Hat Manufacturing Co 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division Ambulance Co Wagoner to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil William Schweitfeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Philippine Krueger) Schweitfeger Graded school Cigar maker 39th Infantry, 4th Division K Private to Corporal Died in Bosoille Vosges France of Protyphoid

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy Pleyte

    Mr. and Mrs. (Annie Hanke) Pleyte Public school; business college Wisconsin Telephone Co. 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Wounded and Gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer Otto Thiersmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Christ (Caroline Memmsler) Thiersmann County school 8 grade. Presently at School of Electrical Engineering of Milwaukee Lutheran Student 30th Infantry, 3rd Division Marksmanship Army of O…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Erdman) Schultz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph P. Walczak

    Mr. Frank Walczak Common School Catholic Cartage 112th Infantry, 28th Division B Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Nowakowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Leo (Katherine Sikovska) Nowakowski Catholic Coal dealer 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class Reserve during Battle of S. Mihiel Sept 13-28 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar J. Goeden

    Mr. and Mrs. John B. (Josephine Schneph) Goeden 8th Grade Weaver 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Przyczkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Cecelia Wentland) Przyczkowski 9th grade Catholic Machine hand, National Knitting Co. 311th Infantry, 78th Division B Wounded Left Leg at Argone Forrst Nov 7/18

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femuer

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Bbrockhurs) Femuer Graded School Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...58Next