• Stanley Arthur Augustine

    Mr. and Mrs. (Emma Pape) Augustine Killed in action 1918-09-01

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin M. Liska

    Mr. and Mrs. Wencl (Anna) Liska Business College Presbyterian Salesman at Wm. Steinmeyer Co. Milwaukee 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division H From Private Bugler to Sergeant Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip F. Koerner

    Mrs. Esther (Brier) Koerner 2 years High School Stock Clerk, Briggs & Stratton 119th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private 1st Class 6/27/1917, Corporal 6/14/1917, Sergeant 10/09/1917

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Borgelt

    Mr. and Mrs. A. L. Borgelt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin J. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. Meyer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Mary Gleisner) Eggert Went through graded school Protestant Student 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; Wounded + Gassed. High Explosives, bone shattered in right thigh. July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Woller

    Mr. and Mrs. John Woller

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo W. Goodman

    Mr. and Mrs. M. L. (Mae Becker) Goodman Grade School and High School Catholic Private Secretary and Cost Accountant, DuPont Engry. Co., Detroit, MI 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Private First…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy Pleyte

    Mr. and Mrs. (Annie Hanke) Pleyte Public school; business college Wisconsin Telephone Co. 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Wounded and Gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Reifenstuhl

    Mr. and Mrs. R. (Sarah Ousold) Reifenstuhl 8 Years Graded School; 2 1/2 Years High School Catholic Loco Fireman, Chicago, Milwaukee, and St. Paul Railroad Co. 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; 74th C…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Erdman) Schultz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Nowakowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Leo (Katherine Sikovska) Nowakowski Catholic Coal dealer 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class Reserve during Battle of S. Mihiel Sept 13-28 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar J. Goeden

    Mr. and Mrs. John B. (Josephine Schneph) Goeden 8th Grade Weaver 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Oertel

    Mr. and Mrs. M. E. Oertel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adam Masik

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Lipski) Masik Parochial School, 6th Grade Catholic Horseshoer 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery D Private to Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Pawlak

    Mr. and Mrs. Wincent Pawlak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James F. Faber

    Mr. and Mrs. Jack (Julia Haser) Faber Rate Clerk, C. H. Klingler 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; Headquarters To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Piontek

    Mr. and Mrs. W. Piontek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Mierow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred C. (Minnie Zastrow) Mierow Graded school Teamster D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John B. Steinel

    Mr. and Mrs. B. L. (S. Currie) Steinel Grammar school; high school, one year Catholic Bewport Hydro-Carbon Co. 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division Sergeant Wounded in Theacourt in St. Mihiel Sector.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...42Next