• Peter Galijas

    Mr. and Mrs. Dan (Valdinovic) Galijas

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • R. L. Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Tuttle) Youngren

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Goppa

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Wanderer) Goppa

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph E. LaSalle

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Aliza Des Jardin) LaSalle 2 years High School Concrete Foreman, Whitlow Const. Co. 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 84th Corporal; Croix de Guerre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman J. Jongebloed

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Gertrude Kramer) Jongebloed Marquette University Catholic Lawyer 340th Infantry, 85th Division; A Corporal Attended Sorbonne University & Alliance Francaise (Paris, France) fr. Feb…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Galijas

    Mr. and Mrs. Dan (Sane Valdinovic) Galijas Serbia, 6th grade; N. A. Industrial School Greek Catholic Student machinist, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Cited for valorous conduct a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Grade School Stock Clerk and Inspector, St. C. Miller Co., 342 - 346 Broadway Milwaukee Wis. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Marksman and Corporal Wounded in action Oct. 4 - 1918. At the Argonne. With A…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Allie Wiorek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antonia Lewicz) Wiorek Polish Catholic Shoe worker, Harsh and Chaplain Show Co. 39th Infantry, 4th Division C Corporal. Marksman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph Bergmann

    Mr. and Mrs. (Giese) Bergmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe R. Polland

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Florence Rice) Polland

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton H. Vaichinger

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. (Bertha Guschl) Vaichinger Grade school Lutheran Electrotyper, George Brumder 340th Infantry, 85th Division M Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Goppa

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Mary Wanderer) Goppa Catholic and Public School Catholic Machinist, C.H. and E. Milwaukee, WI 85th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolfeh Bergmann

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Giese) Bergmann Grade School Lutheran Upholster, J.L. Relling & Company 39th Infantry, 4th Division I Private to Corporal Wounded in action, G.S.W.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. McGee

    Mr. and Mrs. James (De Bong) McGee

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Galijas

    Mr. and Mrs. Dan (Sane Valdinovic) Galijas 6th Grade Serbia now attending W.A. Industrial School Greek Catholic Student Machinist, Allis Chalmers 122nd Field Artillery, 33rd Division Headquarters Cite…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Louis Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Louis (Ida Tuttle) Youngren University of Wisconsin, 1 year Congregational Bond Salesman, Bunbright Co. Chicago 329th Field Artillery, 85th Division F Instrument Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur James McGee

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Mary De Bong) McGee Parochial & Business College Catholic Chauffeur 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; E From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawance Goppa

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Mary Wanderer) Goppa Catholic school, public schools Catholic Machinist, C. H. & E. 85th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library