• Edward R. Bowers

    Mr. and Mrs. John R. (Anna Millissi) Bowers High School Methodist Electrician, T.M.E.R. & L. Co. 12th Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Albert Orthman

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Johanna Wolf) Orthman Grammar School Chemical Operator, Newport Chemical, Carrollville, Wis. 28th Infantry, 1st Division G Private, Mess Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Spick

    Mr. and Mrs. T. Spick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Humbert

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Grisha (Emma Weichert) Humbert Public School Laborer 522nd Engineers (Service); A Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant Disability on left tomb [sic.] wish weakens arm no compe…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip F. Koerner

    Mrs. Esther (Brier) Koerner High School Salesman 119th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private 1st Class 6/27/1917, Corporal 6/14/1917, Sergeant 10/09/1917

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Christopherson

    Mr. and Mrs. Sigwart (Nelson) Christopherson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph M. Papke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Julia Hebner) Papke Grammar school graduate Roman Catholic Laborer 28th Infantry, 1st Division Corporal; Sergeant Service honest & faithful. No Awol. No absence under G. O. 45 W. D. 198t…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred P. Kaufmann

    Mrs. H. C. Kaufman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theo Christofferson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Thora Nelson) Christofferson Graded School Lutheran Gen. office and Electician 58th Infantry, 4th Division C Corp. and Sgt. Health not very good since left service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Borchardt

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Borchardt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard J. Turiusky

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Emilie Tartara) Turiusky Grade and high school Catholic Stenographer, Globe Steel Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division E Private to Corporal to Sergeant Recommended for Second Li…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank W. Dammer

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Treder) Dammer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip F. Koerner

    Mrs. Esther (Brier) Koerner 2 years High School Stock Clerk, Briggs & Stratton 119th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private 1st Class 6/27/1917, Corporal 6/14/1917, Sergeant 10/09/1917

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George W. Pritzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Ida Zeckinato) Pritzlaff Public school graduate Lutheran Machine adjuster, Phoenix Knitting Works 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Corporal; Sergeant; Mess Sergeant Was sent…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Striepling

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Striepling Died in service 1918-09-21

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Sprick

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Francis Kaminski) Sprick High School A.S. Glue Co 53rd Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) E Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edw. Humbert

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Grisha

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jonas Krivanek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Syjeck) Krivanek Grade school None Tailor, Frank Krivanek and self B Private First Class (Cook) to Corporal to Sergeant St. Mihiel Sector Corps Troops Sept. 29 1918 to Oct. 18…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Borchardt

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Augusta Buch) Borchardt Lutheran Carpenter, U. S. Glue 32nd Division D Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library