• R. L. Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Tuttle) Youngren

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Goehlen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Deuchert) Goehlen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Goppa

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Wanderer) Goppa

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gudat

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Mary Hess) Gudat 8th grade Catholic Tester, Wis. Motor Mfg. Co. 16th Infantry, 1st Division Supply Private to Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Jakubowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe. Jakubowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Fronberry

    Mr. and Mrs. John L. Fronberry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Van Uxern

    Mr. and Mrs. Adrain (Mary Boone) Van Uxern

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Willliam Scherdin

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Krukuv) Scherdin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Borchardt

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Borchardt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph E. LaSalle

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Aliza Des Jardin) LaSalle 2 years High School Concrete Foreman, Whitlow Const. Co. 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 84th Corporal; Croix de Guerre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard J. Turiusky

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Emilie Tartara) Turiusky Grade and high school Catholic Stenographer, Globe Steel Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division E Private to Corporal to Sergeant Recommended for Second Li…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George J. Daner

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Margaret Landgraf) Daner Grade school Catholic Stock clerk, H-D Motor Co. 328th Field Artillery, 85th Division C Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Steinberg

    Mr. and Mrs. N. Steinberg

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Fitzgerald

    Mr. and Mrs. William E. (Jessie L. Blackhaun) Fitzgerald Graduate East Division High School and Yale 1916 Presbyterian Northwestern Malleable Iron Co. 328th Field Artillery, 85th Division 2nd Lt Aug 1…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Cahill

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna Monroe) Cahill Died 1919-03-29 while in service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph Pranewicz

    3rd Grade Catholic Tack Maker, Milwaukee Tack Co. 115th Field Artillery, 30th Division A Out of work since back from France. Gas on hands. Doctoring.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold J. Calligan

    Mr. and Mrs. (Billings) Calligan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gudat

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Hess) Gudat

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Herman Gemrich

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Emilie Belz) Gemrich 7th Grade Stock Clerk, T. M. E. R. and S. Co. 56th Infantry, 7th Division R Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman R. Schwessinger

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Clara Kulley) Schwessinger Graded school; high school, two years; lithographic apprentice, five years Lutheran Lithographer 28th Infantry, 1st Division H Last discharge paper in the m…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library