• Alexander L. Bub

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Rose Klinger) Bub Public Schools Sheet Metal Worker 328th Field Artillery, 85th Division Battery C Private 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank S. Hinek

    Frank and Eva Hinek 6th grade Catholic Laborer, City of Milwaukee 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Siegmund Spitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Pick) Spitz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Gauger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert F. (Reimer) Gauger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank W. Dammer

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Treder) Dammer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William G. Kosta

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Novak) Kosta Bohemian School Catholic Machinist, Dolger & Karstein Manufacturing Company 67th Engineers (Railway operation); Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Cahill

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna Morse) Cahill Grammar school Catholic Brakeman, C. & N. W. Ry. 7th Engineers, 5th Division 1 Died in service Died Mar 29-19 U.S. Gen Hosp #42 Spartanburg S. Car. One week af…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles William Dougherty

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Louise Van Dergale) Dougherty Did Not Complete Grades Methodist Farmer, William Van Dergale 18th Infantry, 1st Division; M Went across on ""Malray"" which carried Mrs. Hazel Carter…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustav W. Frank

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Emilie Lindemann) Frank Graded School Lutheran Billing Clerk, David Adler & Sons Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman J. Jongebloed

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Gertrude Kramer) Jongebloed Marquette University Catholic Lawyer 340th Infantry, 85th Division; A Corporal Attended Sorbonne University & Alliance Francaise (Paris, France) fr. Feb…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Galijas

    Mr. and Mrs. Dan (Sane Valdinovic) Galijas Serbia, 6th grade; N. A. Industrial School Greek Catholic Student machinist, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Cited for valorous conduct a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Jakubowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Antotonice Nychala) Jakubowski 7th grade Catholic Machinist 168th Infantry, 42nd Division L Wounded in knee, Sept. 12, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Grade School Stock Clerk and Inspector, St. C. Miller Co., 342 - 346 Broadway Milwaukee Wis. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Marksman and Corporal Wounded in action Oct. 4 - 1918. At the Argonne. With A…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles W. Dougherty

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Van Dergate) Dougherty

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward R. Bowers

    Mr. and Mrs. John R. (Anna Millissi) Bowers High School Methodist Electrician, T.M.E.R. & L. Co. 12th Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Albert Orthman

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Johanna Wolf) Orthman Grammar School Chemical Operator, Newport Chemical, Carrollville, Wis. 28th Infantry, 1st Division G Private, Mess Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph Pranewicz

    Mr. and Mrs. Pranewicz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Van Uxem

    Mr. and Mrs. Adrian Van Uxem

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond M. Lipscomb

    Mr. and Mrs. F. C. (Catherine V. Quirk) Lipscomb Graded School Catholic Shipping Clerk, Milwaukee Solvay Coke Co. 145th Ambulance Co., 37th Division If Sherman has seen the Worlds War he would have sa…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library