• Frank Spieckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Theresa Brach) Spieckermann Common School Lutheran Miller Brewing Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilie Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Zicklewise) Thomas Public school Catholic Schlitz Brewing 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Tranter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Demar

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louise) Demar Public School Protestant Gen. Auditor, Miller Brewing Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femuer

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Bbrockhurs) Femuer Graded School Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Franter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division; 38th Infantry, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Skerb

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Agnes Oitene) Skerb 8th grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery 110th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred H. Plaumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Nonnenbridger) Plaumann 6th Grade Protestant Chauffeur, Pabst Brewing Co. 110th Field Artillery D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Boguszewski

    John and Rose (Przybelinska) Boguszewski Grade and Public School Catholic Driver, Jung Brewing Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Knipp

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Streusel) Knipp 8th Grade Lutheran Brew Worker, Young Brewing Co. 41st Infantry, 10th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Harmann

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E.) Harmann Public school, 6th grade Laborer, Cream City Brewing Co 53rd Infantry, 6th Division I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter H. Sengbusch

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sophia) Sengbusch Public School, 7th Grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery Co. 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division Hq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. J. Fix

    Mr. and Mrs. C. J. (Louisa Maas) Fix High School and University Joseph Schlitz Brewing Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Harmann

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E. Herman) Harmann 6th grade public school Laborer, Cream City Brewing Co. 53rd Infantry, 6th Division I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Gazafy

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Kathi Kress) Gazafy Grade school Schlitz Brewery 310th Engineers, 85th Division E Private 1st Class to Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles A. Swenson

    Mr. and Mrs. C. A. (Mary Anderson) Swenson W.D.H.S., two years; business college Clerk, Pabst Brewing Co. Base Hospital No. 131

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Gazapy

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Kathi Kress) Gazapy Parochial School Schlitz Brewery 310th Engineers, 85th Division E Private First Class to Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Frank Weinlein

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Bartosh) Weinlein Grade school Catholic Brewery worker, Mr. Otto Rococh 11th Infantry, 5th Division 42 Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ervin Thoss

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Elizabeth Braun) Thoss Eight [sic] grade Truck driver, Val Blatz Brewing Company 33rd Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next