• Frank Spieckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Theresa Brach) Spieckermann Common School Lutheran Miller Brewing Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sebastian Trupiano

    Mr. and Mrs. Antony (Mary Valenti) Trupiano Grade school Catholic Brewery worker Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilie Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Zicklewise) Thomas Public school Catholic Schlitz Brewing 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Tranter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Demar

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louise) Demar Public School Protestant Gen. Auditor, Miller Brewing Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lusich

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Barbara Chusich) Lusich Catholic Teamster, Jung Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer H. Grede

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Katherine Rejnwand) Grede Graded School Accountant, Joseph Schlitz Brewing Co. Excellent experience

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femuer

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Bbrockhurs) Femuer Graded School Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewck 8th Grade Catholic Milwaukee Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewek 8 grade Catholic Mil. Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Franter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division; 38th Infantry, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Skerb

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Agnes Oitene) Skerb 8th grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery 110th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred H. Plaumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Nonnenbridger) Plaumann 6th Grade Protestant Chauffeur, Pabst Brewing Co. 110th Field Artillery D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony S. Baranowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anthony (Konstancya Kozak) Baranowski Parochial & Public Schools Catholic Salesman for Blatz Brewing Co. & City Official L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Boguszewski

    John and Rose (Przybelinska) Boguszewski Grade and Public School Catholic Driver, Jung Brewing Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Henrietta Meyer) Meyer Public school Luthern Steam fitter helper,Val. Blatz Brewing Company USS West Lianga

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Knipp

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Streusel) Knipp 8th Grade Lutheran Brew Worker, Young Brewing Co. 41st Infantry, 10th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter H. Sengbusch

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sophia) Sengbusch Public School, 7th Grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery Co. 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division Hq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Harmann

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E.) Harmann Public school, 6th grade Laborer, Cream City Brewing Co 53rd Infantry, 6th Division I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next