• Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Tranter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilie Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Zicklewise) Thomas Public school Catholic Schlitz Brewing 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Demar

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louise) Demar Public School Protestant Gen. Auditor, Miller Brewing Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lusich

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Barbara Chusich) Lusich Catholic Teamster, Jung Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femuer

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Bbrockhurs) Femuer Graded School Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Franter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division; 38th Infantry, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony S. Baranowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anthony (Konstancya Kozak) Baranowski Parochial & Public Schools Catholic Salesman for Blatz Brewing Co. & City Official L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Boguszewski

    John and Rose (Przybelinska) Boguszewski Grade and Public School Catholic Driver, Jung Brewing Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Knipp

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Streusel) Knipp 8th Grade Lutheran Brew Worker, Young Brewing Co. 41st Infantry, 10th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Harmann

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E.) Harmann Public school, 6th grade Laborer, Cream City Brewing Co 53rd Infantry, 6th Division I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. J. Fix

    Mr. and Mrs. C. J. (Louisa Maas) Fix High School and University Joseph Schlitz Brewing Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Harmann

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E. Herman) Harmann 6th grade public school Laborer, Cream City Brewing Co. 53rd Infantry, 6th Division I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Frank Weinlein

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Bartosh) Weinlein Grade school Catholic Brewery worker, Mr. Otto Rococh 11th Infantry, 5th Division 42 Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Frank Maly

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Marg Kos) Maly Grade school in Bohemia; 3 years evening school in Milwaukee Chatolic [sic] Brewery worker Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur R. Boese

    Mr. and Mrs. L. (Ida Miesler) Berg Business College Spiritualist Shipping Manager at Val Blatz Brewing Co. 42nd Machine Gun Company Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. J. Fix Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. C. J. (Louisa Maas) Fix Sr. University Joseph Schlitz Brewing Co, Milwaukee 340th Infantry, 85th Division Hdq. First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George H. Koch

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Henrietta Scherbarth) Koch 8th Grade John Graf Brewing Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division; C Ill in hospital. Toul to Vittel. Hospital 8 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar H. Otto

    Mr. and Mrs. Julious (Bertha Scheilki) Otto Grade School Lutheran Stock Clerk, Blatz Brewery 106th Infantry, 27th Division Wounded by Shrapnel Sept 1st 1918 and Oct. 17th 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Budnik

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna) Budnik 7th Grade, Grammar School Bottler, Pabst Brewing Co. 10th Prairie St. 47th Infantry, 4th Division E Died Aug. 7, 1918 On firing line- France Buried in France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library