• Walter E. Heise

    Mrs. (Anna Hildebrand) Heise Graded School Lutheran Miller Brewing Co. C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ferdinand E. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William Meyer 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. Excelent [sic]

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Spieckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Theresa Brach) Spieckermann Common School Lutheran Miller Brewing Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sebastian Trupiano

    Mr. and Mrs. Antony (Mary Valenti) Trupiano Grade school Catholic Brewery worker Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilie Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Zicklewise) Thomas Public school Catholic Schlitz Brewing 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Tranter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Demar

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louise) Demar Public School Protestant Gen. Auditor, Miller Brewing Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Spieckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Theresa Brach) Spieckermann 7 Grade Lutheran Machine Hand, Miller Brewing Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lusich

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Barbara Chusich) Lusich Catholic Teamster, Jung Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femuer

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Bbrockhurs) Femuer Graded School Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewck 8th Grade Catholic Milwaukee Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Carl Femier

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Anna Brockhus) Femier Graded school Lutheran Pabst Brewery 353rd Infantry, 89th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Barber

    Mr. and Mrs. Phillip (Clara Chugeld) Barber Public School Catholic Pabst Brewery 6th Replacement Battalion M Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Maziaz

    Mr. and Mrs. Francis (Sofia Karas) Maziaz Public School Pabst Brewing 107th Infantry, 27th Division G Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewek 8 grade Catholic Mil. Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Franter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division; 38th Infantry, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Skerb

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Agnes Oitene) Skerb 8th grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery 110th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Zukavski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Angelia Kaplyenska) Zukavski Catholic Laborer, Blatz Brewery Co. 139th Infantry, 35th Division H Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred H. Plaumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Nonnenbridger) Plaumann 6th Grade Protestant Chauffeur, Pabst Brewing Co. 110th Field Artillery D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next