• Walter E. Heise

    Mrs. (Anna Hildebrand) Heise Graded School Lutheran Miller Brewing Co. C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sebastian Trupiano

    Mr. and Mrs. Antony (Mary Valenti) Trupiano Grade school Catholic Brewery worker Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Tranter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lusich

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Barbara Chusich) Lusich Catholic Teamster, Jung Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewck 8th Grade Catholic Milwaukee Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Drewek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Pauline Gerszewski) Drewek 8 grade Catholic Mil. Brewing Co. 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gentielie

    Mr. and Mrs. (Franter) Gentielie 3rd Grade Catholic Blatz Brewing Co. 85th Division; 38th Infantry, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Skerb

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Agnes Oitene) Skerb 8th grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery 110th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Zukavski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Angelia Kaplyenska) Zukavski Catholic Laborer, Blatz Brewery Co. 139th Infantry, 35th Division H Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred H. Plaumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Nonnenbridger) Plaumann 6th Grade Protestant Chauffeur, Pabst Brewing Co. 110th Field Artillery D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. J. Fix

    Mr. and Mrs. C. J. (Louisa Maas) Fix High School and University Joseph Schlitz Brewing Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Gazafy

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Kathi Kress) Gazafy Grade school Schlitz Brewery 310th Engineers, 85th Division E Private 1st Class to Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Gazapy

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Kathi Kress) Gazapy Parochial School Schlitz Brewery 310th Engineers, 85th Division E Private First Class to Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George H. Koch

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Henrietta Scherbarth) Koch 8th Grade John Graf Brewing Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division; C Ill in hospital. Toul to Vittel. Hospital 8 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar H. Otto

    Mr. and Mrs. Julious (Bertha Scheilki) Otto Grade School Lutheran Stock Clerk, Blatz Brewery 106th Infantry, 27th Division Wounded by Shrapnel Sept 1st 1918 and Oct. 17th 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Daniel A. Heun

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. (Clara Mantai) Heun Business College Bookkeeper, Pabst Brewing Company 328th Field Artillery, 85th Division Headquarters Band Corporal Aug. 30, 1918. Sergeant Feb. 7th to March 3…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library