• Frank L. O'Brien

    Mr. and Mrs. J. W. (Elizabeth Gffrey) O'Brien Lake Geneva High School graduate; Marquette University, sophmore Catholic Student, Marquette University; newspaper man 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Divisio…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Aug. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Minnie Jesche) Mueller 7th Grade Lutheran Trapps Bros Dairy Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph P. Gostkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Martha Kupc) Gostkowski 4th Grade Roman Catholic Machinist; Dairy Man; Welbes Base Hospital

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert C. Kaeppel

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Kate Roth) Kaeppel Common school Gridley Dairy Company 310th Infantry, 78th Division; K Arrived overseas Sept 22, 1918 - active service until Nov. 5, 1918 - Left Bordeaux, France…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph P. Gostkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Martha Kupc) Gostkowski 4th grade Roman Catholic Machinist and dairy man

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William C. R. Hickney

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Annie Lillian Rospletz) Hickney High School Lutheran Dairy Business, Colorado Springs, CO 86th Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest Des Marais

    Mr. and Mrs. Prime Des Marais Public School Catholic Truck Driver Sheboygan Dairy Co. Acting Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jack Dickinson Wilson

    Mr. and Mrs. S.S. Wilson 3 years College Lutheran Dairyman, Baltimore Dairy Lunch Co. 5th Naval Regiment A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvis Bauer

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Anna Hasoinback) Bauer Common School Catholic Washer, Gridley Dairy Co 3rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Joe Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Christina Fassbender) Meyer Common school Catholic Dairying, Gridley Dairy Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Lechner

    Common School Lutheran Dairyman 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Private Parents - died when only 5 - yrs old

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John H. Bidle

    Mr. and Mrs. Dave (Anna E.) Bidle 8th Grade Grammar School Truck Driver, Gridley Dairy Company 34th Infantry, 7th Division; F Furloughed to Reg. Army reserve Jan 22, 1920. Discharged by act of congres…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Spanenberg

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Matila Edna Ott) Spanenberg 8th Grade Catholic Gridley Dairy Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John H. Gatz

    Mr. and Mrs. Pauline (Godtfring) Gatz 3rd grade Baptist Merton Dairy Product Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Austin O'Hara

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Elizabeth C. Leonard) O'Hara Grammar school; high school, three years; Mil. Co. Agricultural School, one year Catholic Electrician, Gridley Dairy Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Divi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred E. Knobloch Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Emily Schroeder) Knobloch 8th Grade Druggist, Gridley Dairy Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James D. Clow

    Mr. and Mrs. William K. (Annie B. Brown) Clow High school Presbyterian Supervisor, Dairy Tests for the State of Wisconsin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd Flitsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Nellie Fitzgerald) Flitsch Eighth and one year University Agriculture Presbyterian Buttermaker, Pinehurst Dairy 127th Infantry, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John E. Bowstead

    Baptist Tester, Farmers' Dairy Association in Manitowoc County

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roger Kenneth Ewing

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Kennan) Ewing Private teachers - Milwaukee University School; Wisconsin Dairy School Presbyterian Purchasing for Fuller Halet Debrail 340th Infantry, 85th Division I Voluntee…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next