• Edward Wicherd

    Mr. Gottlieb Wicherd Graded School Catholic Salesman, North Side Lumber Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry John Steinman, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry John (Johanna Manegold) Steinman University, Marquette and Wisconsin, three years Lutheran Lumber dealer, Steinman Lumber Co 340th Machine Gun Battalion, 85th Division Private to Co…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Fred Rehmer

    Mr. and Mrs. John Fred Rehmer Grade; Business College Bookkeeper, Steinman Lumber Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Martin Maciolek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Mary Sroka) Maciolek Grade School Catholic Nailer, Hlity Lumber Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (S. Manger) Miller 5 Lutheran Handyman Seaman Out in the Lumber Camps

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred Schroeder

    Mr. and Mrs. W. (Strake) Schroeder College, 3 Years Lutheran Schroeder Lumber Company Base Hospital No. 22

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jack Wojtanowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanleslaw (Bzdofka) Wojtanowski Parochial school Catholic Lumber inspector 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred H. Schroeder

    Mrs. Johanna (Stark) Schroeder Northwestern College Waterton Lutheran John Schroeder Lumber Company Base Hospital No. 22 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas Sowinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Ohoski) Sowinski Grade School Catholic Lumber Jack 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Michael Kassow

    Mrs. Anna (Nennig) Kassow Grammar School Catholic Machinist, Bay de Noquet Lumber Company, Nahma, MI 38th Balloon Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Herman Boehmke

    Julius and Minnie (Knester) Boehmke 6th Grade Cook, Northland Lumber Co. Camp #8, Northland, WI 115th Field Hospital, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harvey Joseph Beaudry

    Mary Amore 8th grade Catholic Hiles Lumber Co, Hiles WI USS Susquehanna From Electrician Second Class to Electrician First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Koelsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. Koelsch 8th Grade Catholic Wisconsin Lumber and Supply Co. Milwaukee 340th Field Hospital, 85th Division; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Fischer

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Johanna Monbe) Fischer 8th grade Truck Driver - John Schroeder Lumber Co. 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Burgess

    Mr. and Mrs. Oliver (Ida Peterson) Burgess Common School; 8 Months High school Catholic John Schroeder Lumber Company 20th Engineers 22nd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Szablewski

    Mrs. Anna (Kowalski) Szablewski 5 years Catholic Wood works, John Schroeder Box & Lumber Co. 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Battery B Home

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christian J. Schick

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Catherine Scherfenbach) Schick 8th Grade Catholic Lumberman, M. Hilty Lumber Co. Base Hospital No. 20 First Class Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul E. Tegge

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. (Mary Zell) Tegge Graded school, high school Lutheran The Tegge Lumber Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Oldenburg

    Mr. and Mrs. Krenske (Christina Vanslow) Oldenburg German common school Protestant Northern Wood Ind. Lumber Co. 136th Machine Gun Battalion, 37th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next