• Thomas James Lee

    1 year High School Protestant Episcopal Electrician, Worthington Pump and Machine Co. USS Minnesota Third Class Electrician to Second Class Electrician From Coast duty to Transport service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Isadore Lisberg

    Mr. and Mrs. N. (Lina Morris) Lisberg Grammar Protestant Checker USS Montclair Bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry W. Reitzel

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Alvina Thesin) Reitzel 6th Protestant Machinist USS Santa Elena Machinist Mate

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norbert A. Seidlitz

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Augusta Weidman) Seidlitz High School Protestant Mech., American Knitting Mach. Co. USS Western Chief

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Raymond Sanborn

    Mr. and Mrs. John M. (Emma Smith) Sanborn High School Protestant Wisconsin Motor Mfg. Co. From L.E.R. to E (2C) R.O. Now on inactive duty. U.S.N.R.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clayton T. Werner

    Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick (Margarite Erdmann) Werner Grade school Protestant Railroad agent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Francis M. Correll

    Mr. and Mrs. E. B. (Leafy Harwood) Correll Milwaukee Trade School Protestant Pattern-maker Advanced from 3 to 1st class Carpenter's Mate

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter E. Barthel

    Mr. and Mrs. H. F. (Caroline Scheier) Barthel Univ. of Wis. Protestant Pharmacist, William C. Heib HA2 to HA1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Kugler

    Mr. and Mrs. Emile (Hermine Kottenberg) Kugler Public School Protestant Police Detective at St. Paul Shops First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence Ogren

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Amanda Nylander) Ogren Grade school Protestant Molder 15th Naval Regiment F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Isadore Lisberg

    Mr. and Mrs. N. (Lina Morris) Lisberg 8th Grade School Protestant Checker, E. R. Godfreys and Son USS Montclair

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank G. Waeker

    Mr. and Mrs. Mark (Naomi Bogart) Waeker 3 years Engineering School Protestant Presler Elec. Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Walter Romer

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Christenson) Romer Eighth Grade and Business College Protestant Office Clerk - Bucyrus Company USS Troy Yeoman 3rd Class to Yeoman 2nd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • I. J. Jordan

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Elizabeth Wadswaith) Jordan 8th Grade Protestant Tinner, Gueder, Peshke and Frey USS Von Steuben Fireman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin H. Marx

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louise Buenger) Marx Graded school Protestant Federal Pressed Steel Co. Hospital Apprentice Second Class to Hospital Apprentice First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence Krogstad

    Mr. and Mrs. H. A. (Julia Hanson) Krogstad Public School Protestant Stock Clerk, Goodyear Rubber Co. USS Texas Bonus recieved from State and Govenment

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Keberle

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anna Holy) Keberle Two Years High school Protestant Welding, A. O. Smith Company Petty Officer Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred J. Windau

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Rose Smering) Windau Grade school; business college; La Salle University Protestant Machinist, Student of Accounting

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George W. J. Fleming

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Alvina Brown) Fleming High school graduate and 1 yr. University of Wis. Protestant Student USS Eagle Boat No. 2 Lds. Electr. Radio, Eng. 2nd and Eng. 1st Seeking military informa…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul William Gaick

    Mrs. Pauline (Wagner) Gaick 8th Grade Protestant Pabst Br. Co. USS Mayflower

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...7Next