• William De Meyes

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Ida Kaeding) De Meyes Graded School Protestant William Steinmeyer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt. D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade School Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry H. Kuse

    Mr. and Mrs. John J. (Minnie Lugrike) Kuse 2nd Year high School Protestant Fire Lighter, C. M. and St. Paul R.R. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters Private to Corporal Was D-C good war…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William De Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ida Kaeding) De Meyer Graded school Protestant 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Juhre

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Louise King) Juhre Public School Protestant Painter 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division; Battalion 7 Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Held

    Mr. C. (Louise) Held Grade School Protestant Laborer, Falk Co. Truck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry L. Deffink

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Mary Wilterdink) Deffink Graduate, University of Wisconsin Protestant 21st Field Artillery, 5th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William E. Ouweneel

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Nellie Tillema) Ouweneel High School Graduate Protestant Superintendent, Chemical Plant, A. O. Trostel and Sons Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hq. Corp. July 2, 1917; S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lester C. Dishmaker

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. (Minnie Katil) Dishmaker High school Protestant Allis-Chalmers

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melroy Q. Stoelting

    Mr. and Mrs. A. J. (Elizabeth Otto) Stoelting High School Protestant Surveyor E Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederick E. Hackbarth

    Mr. and Mrs. J. William (Minna Dorough) Hackbarth Common School Graduate Protestant Electrician, Cutler Hammer Co. 6th Infantry, 5th Division D Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph A. Grant

    Mr. and Mrs. Nathan U. (Marie Anderson) Grant Grade school, high school, university Protestant Engineer, Allis Chalmers Co. 69th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) C Captain

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade school Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Alfred Zeugner

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Pauline Erdman) Zeugner 8th Grade Graduate Protestant Shipping department, National Biscuit Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil E. Abramowski

    Mrs. Fred (Marie Studanski) Abramowski Elementary school Protestant House mover 1st Regiment Replacement Supply Co. Entitled to ration money which I did not receive

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Amos Thisted

    Ms. Kate Mortenson High school graduate Protestant Machine Operator A. O. Smith 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton G. Gaertner

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton C. (Anna Oberwetter) Gaertner Graded school, tech high graduate Lutheran Protestant Clerical, Cutler Hammer Mfg Co. Casual Detachment K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton G. Gaertner

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton C. (Anna Oberwetter) Gaertner Graded school; tech high school graduate Lutheran Protestant Clerical, Cutler Hammer Mfg Co. Utilities

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward W. Masson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Amelia Koerner) Masson Grammar school Protestant Ship builder, Fabricated Ship Co. D Private First Class Was in France from July 30 1918 to Jan. 30 1919 in Castillion La Matte, Libourne…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library