• Erwin H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Mary Gleisner) Eggert Went through graded school Protestant Student 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; Wounded + Gassed. High Explosives, bone shattered in right thigh. July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Malcolm W. Dunlop

    Mr. and Mrs. John M. (Isabell Martin) Dunlop Three years High School Protestant Clerk Semco Mfg. Co. Milwaukee Wis 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex S. Swanson

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Ellen M. Gregor) Swanson Grade school Protestant Labor 2nd Division B Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter G. Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Marie Rupp) Lange Protestant Bookkeeper, Coal Supply Co. 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 76

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George H. Schroeder

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. (Ida Harms) Schroeder High School Protestant Milwaukee Journal 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry C. Hartmann

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Margaret Schmidt) Hartmann Grade school Protestant Machinist, Slirting Motor Truck 47th Infantry, 4th Division H Gassed Aug 8 at Soisson Front Base 34, nantis, Base 27 Tours

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Goljenboom

    Mr. and Mrs. E. G. (Margaret Asterloo) Goljenboom High school, four years; School of Engineering of Milwaukee, two years Protestant Electrical work, T.M.E.R. & L. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D City…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred E. Gaartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Louisa Krueger) Gaartz High school Protestant D Machine Gun Died in service Killed in action Aug. 29, 1918 after three days of fighting in Soissons.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Burr

    Mr. and Mrs. George W. (Imogene Ellison) Burr 8th Grade Protestant Lineman, T.M.E.R. and L. Company 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C From Sergeant First Class to Master Electrician; Disti…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Albert Guth

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. (Bertha Springer) Guth Graduated Grand Avenue School; 2 years West Division Hgh School Protestant Shipper, William Frankfurth Hardware Co. 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 17 Cor…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Goljenboom

    Mr. and Mrs. E. G. (Margaret Osterloo) Goljenboom 4 years High School; 2 years School of Engineering Milwaukee Protestant Electrical work, T.M.E.R. and L. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reginald Cline

    Mr. and Mrs. (Annie Lurrell) Cline Grade school; high school Protestant Railway brakeman, C. & N.W. Ry. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Albert Guth

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. (Bertha Springer) Guth Graduated Grand Avenue School, Milwaukee Protestant Shipper, William Frankfurth Hardware Company 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 17 Corporal, Marksman, Au…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clintow W. Andrews

    Mr. and Mrs. W. D. (Mary) Andrews High School Protestant International Harvester Company Gas Tractors 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Headquarters Wounded-Oct. 11-1918-gassed Oct. 9 1918 Argonne Woods.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Bublitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Bertha Ruge) Bublitz 7 Grade Protestant Machinist Ambulance Co. No. 15

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank William Borchardt

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Augusta Buch) Borchardt 8th Grade Protestant Carpenter 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Cook, honors of 5 battles Honest lad, no abs. or a. w. o. l., very good.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred J. Koch

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Elizabeth Breuizer) Koch Grammar school Protestant Operator & Leverman, Chicago, Northwestern RR 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; B Made Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Juhre

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Louise King) Juhre Public School Protestant Painter 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division; Battalion 7 Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman Molbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Hattie Bender) Molbach Public School Protestant Garage Work, Holmes Motor Company 32nd Machine Gun Battalion, 11th Division; 7th Army Corps; From Private to Sergeant First class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry C. Hartmann

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Margaret Schmidt) Hartmann Grade School Protestant Machinist, Sterling Motor Truck 47th Infantry, 4th Division H Gassed, Aug. 8 at Soissons Front Base 34, Nantes, Base 27 Tour…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next