• E. Grentswick

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Alga Mazacko) Grentswick Grade School Protestant Riveter 310th Engineers, 85th Division Hdqs.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Knuth

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mimie Pickrulm) Knuth Common School Protestant Electrician, Arnold Construction Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division; B To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Louis Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Emma Strack) Meyer 1 year High School Protestant Western Union USS Minnesota

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Onasch

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Augusta Krueger) Onasch 8th grade Protestant Inspector, Cross Bar Section, A. O. Smith 4 Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Hagendorn

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise) Hagendorn Public school Protestant Copper, Morton Salt Co. 20th Engineers

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Cecil Ward Baltzer

    Mr. and Mrs. Mourice E. (Sarah Rachel Winter) Baltzer 2nd year High School Protestant Electrician, Burdick Elect. Co. 8th Naval Regiment 5th Landsman to Third Class Electrician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernst Henry Brill

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry G. Brill Grammar school Protestant Chicago, Milwaukee and St. Paul Railroad USS Huron Hospital apprentice to Pharmacist's Mate 3rd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Donald Allan Petrie

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Jenny) Petrie High School Graduate Protestant American Express Co. Landsman to Radio Elect. 3rd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Pergaude

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Augusta Guse) Pergaude Grammar school Protestant Clerk, unemployed 2nd Army

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melroy Q. Stoelting

    Mr. and Mrs. A. J. (Elizabeth Otto) Stoelting High School Protestant Surveyor E Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter R. Scervit

    Mr. and Mrs. B. Scervit Grammar School Protestant Great Lakes Naval Training Station State and government

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John G. Maske

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Gertie Bohenke) Maske 8th grade Protestant Chi. Mil & St. Paul RR. 136th Machine Gun Battalion, 37th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Benda

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Katherine Babir) Benda Grade School Protestant Stamper, Milwaukee Stamping Company 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; H Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Coster

    Mr. and Mrs. Nickolis (Bertha Baum) Coster Grade School Protestant Machinist 7th Infantry, 3rd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. C. Fromm

    Mr. and Mrs. O. G. (Rose Rurmmele) Fromm University Protestant Engineer and appraiser, the Lloyd-Thomas Co, Chicago, IL 8th Infantry, 8th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Riebau

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Theresa Geiger) Riebau Grade School Protestant Furniture Mover, Union Express Co. C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library