• Fred J. Koch

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Elizabeth Breuizer) Koch Grammar school Protestant Operator & Leverman, Chicago, Northwestern RR 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; B Made Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Kohls

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Katherine Muenzamair) Kohls Public Protestant Going to School 26th Infantry, 1st Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Juhre

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Louise King) Juhre Public School Protestant Painter 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division; Battalion 7 Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Orie B. Mohr

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Callie Blake) Mohr University of Wisconsin Protestant Warden, Allen Co. 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry C. Hartmann

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Margaret Schmidt) Hartmann Grade school Protestant Machinist, Slirting Motor Truck 47th Infantry, 4th Division H Gassed Aug 8 at Soisson Front Base 34, nantis, Base 27 Tours

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman Molbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Hattie Bender) Molbach Public School Protestant Garage Work, Holmes Motor Company 32nd Machine Gun Battalion, 11th Division; 7th Army Corps; From Private to Sergeant First class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry C. Hartmann

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Margaret Schmidt) Hartmann Grade School Protestant Machinist, Sterling Motor Truck 47th Infantry, 4th Division H Gassed, Aug. 8 at Soissons Front Base 34, Nantes, Base 27 Tour…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Goljenboom

    Mr. and Mrs. E. G. (Margaret Asterloo) Goljenboom High school, four years; School of Engineering of Milwaukee, two years Protestant Electrical work, T.M.E.R. & L. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D City…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Burr

    Mr. and Mrs. George W. (Imogene Ellison) Burr 8th Grade Protestant Lineman, T.M.E.R. and L. Company 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C From Sergeant First Class to Master Electrician; Disti…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Malcolm W. Dunlop

    Mr. and Mrs. John M. (Isabell Martin) Dunlop Three years High School Protestant Clerk Semco Mfg. Co. Milwaukee Wis 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Goljenboom

    Mr. and Mrs. E. G. (Margaret Osterloo) Goljenboom 4 years High School; 2 years School of Engineering Milwaukee Protestant Electrical work, T.M.E.R. and L. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reginald Cline

    Mr. and Mrs. (Annie Lurrell) Cline Grade school; high school Protestant Railway brakeman, C. & N.W. Ry. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex S. Swanson

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Ellen M. Gregor) Swanson Grade school Protestant Labor 2nd Division B Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Bublitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Bertha Ruge) Bublitz 7 Grade Protestant Machinist Ambulance Co. No. 15

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Milton E. Hagensick

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Charles (Hattie Leibrock) Hagensick High school graduate Protestant Clerk, Marine National Bank 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond John Krueger

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry A. (Anna Bauer) Krueger High school; college Protestant Insurance 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Medical Department Wounded - Shocked and partially gassed -"Reported dead, but…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George H. Schroeder

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. (Ida Harms) Schroeder High School Protestant Milwaukee Journal 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred E. Gaartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Louisa Krueger) Gaartz High school Protestant D Machine Gun Died in service Killed in action Aug. 29, 1918 after three days of fighting in Soissons.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Albert Guth

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. (Bertha Springer) Guth Graduated Grand Avenue School; 2 years West Division Hgh School Protestant Shipper, William Frankfurth Hardware Co. 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 17 Cor…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Owen

    Mrs. Sally (Davis) Owen At Wales - 6th grade - then to Private school in Wales, England Protestant Gardener, Milwaukee Hospital 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D. 1st Class pt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next