• George Molnar

    Mr. and Mrs. Steve (Katy Vesto) Molnar Common School Catholic Student at Agricultural School 78th Field Artillery, 6th Division C The War Mothers ""cares"" for every ex-service man.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Buchholz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Warnieska) Buchholz 6 G Catholic Assembler Gass Engines

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Seiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Catherine Beisel) Seiger Grade School Lutheran Chauffeur, T. A. Chapman 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charlie Hildebrand

    John [Jack] (Uerbel Sokie) Hildebrand 8th grade Catholic Gas fitter 108th Infantry, 27th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. Tropp

    High School 32nd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Leghorn

    Mr. and Mrs. J. W. (Elizabeth Williamson) Leghorn High School Graduate Presbyterian Motorman for T.M. E. R. and L. Co. USS Cincinnati Corporal Sharpshooter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Depper

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Hilda Voss) Depper Common school Iron worker, Chain Belt Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Marefka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Antonina Malegurka) Marefka Parochial and Public School Catholic Vise hand and shoe worker 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Bohler

    Mrs. Anna (Wiltzeins) Bohler 8th Grade Roman Catholic Salesman, Bowing King & Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Philip Glowinska

    Mr. and Mrs. Antone (Gertrude) Glowinska Common School Catholic Machinist 5

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Karolewicz

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Mary Brezenska) Karolewicz 7th Grade Catholic Machine Hand 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; F Died in service, Coblenz, Germany, 1919-02-04

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade school Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Jernm

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike Jernm Grade School Catholic Mill Wright 329th Infantry, 83rd Division; F Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Munkwitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Minnie Butt) Munkwitz Graded school Methodist Truck driver Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hattie Schaub) Johnson Eighth grade Plankinton Packing Co., Milwaukee 110th Field Artillery, 29th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Frank Gruber

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Theresa Gruber) Gruber 7th grade Catholic Air inspecting, Chicago, Mil. & St. Paul Shops 2nd Infantry, 19th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Volent

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Emile Vonhulle) Volent Public School Catholic Tool Room, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt D Reason for early discharge was unknown

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Mary Gleisner) Eggert Went through graded school Protestant Student 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; Wounded + Gassed. High Explosives, bone shattered in right thigh. July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. John (E. Jones) Holtz 8th Grade 83rd Engineers

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Lexow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Frieda Roth) Lexow Grade school Lutheran Milwright, International Harvester Corporation 131st Infantry, 33rd Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next