• Daniel P. Hanley

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Catherine Sullivan) Hanley 1 year college Catholic 127th Field Hospital, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Boleslaw Rolerat

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Agnes Kmyec) Rolerat Polish School Catholic Baker for himself 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Mekler

    Mrs. Elisabeth (Zimmerman) Mekler 8 grade. Profel [sic] School Catholic Carpenter 150th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Division B wounded and Gased

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stephen Witkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Vincent (Pauline) Witkowski Polish parochial school I am a disabled soldier of war. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division D Was paid in full for everything.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John George Lewis

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Lilian Harding) Lewis High school, two years Presbyterian Time Keeper, North Western Malleable Iron Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Bruck

    Mr. and Mrs. (Martha Haestner) Bruck Second year High School Lutheran 128th Infantry, 32nd Division Machine Gun Co. 1st class Private Gassed on Aug. 30, 1918 at Soissons.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Marshall

    Mr. and Mrs. Walter (Mary Miszcwicz) Marshall Parochial school, 7th grade Catholic Machinist, School of Vocational Training 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christo P. Ganchoff

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Parrina Ivanoff Chokoeva) Ganchoff Public Schools Bulgaria Christian Orthodox Student of Agriculture at the Milwaukee County Agr. School under the Federal Board for Vocational Educa…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Martin

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward John (Lucy Brush) Martin High school Machinist 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nathan Chalmers Howe

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Frye (Antoinette Vertner Chambers) Howe Wisconsin School of Art Christian Science Treasurer, Butterfly Theater 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private to Private Firs…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. Kubacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Antonina) Kubacki Public school Catholic Stooley 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Norwood Dusty

    Mr. and Mrs. Alexander (Jean Parry) Dusty Riverside High School graduate Presbyterian Silk Salesman, H. R. Mallinson and Co. 136 Madison Ave. N.Y.C. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Acti…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur R. Seigel

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Augusta Manthei) Seigel Common school Lutheran Chicago Milwaukee and St. Paul Ry. 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Victory Metal Wounded Nov. 11, 1918. Gassed Nov. 9…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • David Bloodgood

    Peckham and Elizabeth Bloodgood 1 year university Episcopalian Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joh Kocz

    Mr. and Mrs. Alexander (Maryana Tuchalska) Kocz Catholic Butcher 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard F. Dittmar

    Mr. and Mrs. (Rosetta Howard) Dittmar High school, 2 years; technical, 2 years Presbyterian Computer Sand Valuation Dept., C.M. & St. P Ry. Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Milich

    Mr. and Mrs. Luis (Stella Wasznak) Milich 5th grade public school Catholic Seller 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Private First Class wounded right rest Back and Neck Oct 4 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley F. Kazmierczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Kazmierczak 8th Grade Catholic Misc. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery A Wounded in Argonne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph R. Radtke

    Mr. and Mrs. J. E. (Maria Witte) Radtke Public School in Milwaukee Carpenter, J. E. Radtke 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt. A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael T. Singer

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Mary Jeshr) Singer Public school Yard worker, M. G. L. Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Private First Class; Good Character Perfect No A. W. O. L.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...13Next