• John Buchholz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Warnieska) Buchholz 6 G Catholic Assembler Gass Engines

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Geckler

    Mr. and Mrs. Lewis (Emma Hering) Geckler Roman Catholic Locomotive Engineer, C. M. And St. P. RR 21st Engineers (Light railway operation) C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Niemann

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Niemann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Gossler

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Helen Fritzinger) Gossler 8th Grade Graduate Protestant The Electric Co., Henry Dornhook 57 Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. Tropp

    High School 32nd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Hanford Knapp

    University of Illinois Catholic Civil Engineer, CM & St. P.Ry. Co. 15th Engineers (Railway construction); Headquarters To Captain

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Leczkiwicz

    Died in service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Donald M. Dewey

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Luke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Sabina Leonard) Luke Catholic Clerical Worker, Milwaukee Chamber of Commerce, Mr. A. A. Breed Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Marefka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Antonina Malegurka) Marefka Parochial and Public School Catholic Vise hand and shoe worker 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Depke

    Mrs. Josephine Depke High school (unfinished) Bookkeeper 5th Trench Mortar Battery, 5th Division A foreign service; France Camp Grant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis E. Wetl

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Louise Ann Winter) Wetl Graded; graduate high school English Lutheran Schnellenberg Clothing Co

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Hartman

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Hartman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bernard E. Tichey

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Ringer) Tichey 7th grade Catholic Painter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Sielaff

    Mr. and Mrs. John Sielaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin M. Liska

    Mr. and Mrs. Wencl (Anna) Liska Business College Presbyterian Salesman at Wm. Steinmeyer Co. Milwaukee 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division H From Private Bugler to Sergeant Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip F. Koerner

    Mrs. Esther (Brier) Koerner 2 years High School Stock Clerk, Briggs & Stratton 119th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private 1st Class 6/27/1917, Corporal 6/14/1917, Sergeant 10/09/1917

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester L. Sampson

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Christina Thompson) Sampson Public School Lutheran Traveling Inspector, Western Weighing and Inspection Bureau 340th Infantry, 85th Division Headquarters Corporal - Feb - 1918 - S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next