• Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Wright

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. (Mary Barnes) Wright High school, 2 years Protestant Salesman 306th Military Police, 81st Division Headquarters Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Francis William Wills

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Stolle) Wills Plumber helper 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Radtke

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Radtke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Radtke

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Fedricka) Radtke 8th Grade 132nd Infantry, 33rd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Martha Blask) Schultz 8th Grade Public School Catholic Clerk, Suelflohn and Seefeld 12th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Peterson

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Peterson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Carl Julius Meske

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Auguste Janne) Meske Graded school Lutheran Chief clerk, Lehigh Valley Coal Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; 1st Infantry, Wisconsin National Guard; 116th Supply Train, 41st Div…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Todd

    Mr. and Mrs. Clinton (Margaret Arnold) Todd Grade school Protestant Machinist Base Hospital No. 22

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Kabacinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Eva Paprocka) Kabacinski 6th Grade Catholic Air Brake Repairman, Chicago and Northwestern Railway 35th Engineers

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James McAneny

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard McAneny

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph F. Hague

    5th grade Machinest, Fairbanks and Marne Beloit WI 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division HQ Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Orokaitys

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Kulory) Ovokaitys Grade School Catholic Stable hand, 1st Wis. Cavalry 47th Infantry, 4th Division E Pvt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Armand L. Froehlich

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Julia Lamfrum) Froehlich Graded school Wholesale leaf tabacco, J. Froehlich & Sons Private to Corporal to Sergeant to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Pfeifer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Kosinc) Pfeifer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Francis Harry Kaiser

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Frances Spoerl) Kaiser High School Inspector, Milwaukee Gas Light Company Base Hospital No. 22;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Nolte

    Mr. and Mrs. Adam (Fisher) Nolte 8th grade Lutheran Core maker 55th Infantry, 7th Division L Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Allen Walters Sivyer

    Mr. and Mrs. B. E. (Matie B. Walters) Sivyer University of Wisconsin; University of Pennsylvania Baptist Physician, Riverside Sanitarium

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl C. Dempsey

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Mary Jane Obrion) Dempsey High School Catholic Cook, Beck and Co. 30th Infantry, 3rd Division H.D. Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry L. Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Rose Hackett) Schmidt Catholic school; public school Butcher, A J Gahn

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...9Next