• Ray Kawalzky

    Mr. and Mrs. Adolph (Lena Goldman) Kawalzky High School Catholic Brakeman, Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway 2nd Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Depot Battery D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Weiss

    Mr. and Mrs. Ch. Weiss 7th grade Lutheran Farmer, worked with father 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James L. Waters

    Mr. and Mrs. William Waters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Claude Kohler

    Mr. and Mrs. Clara Kohler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Schneider

    Mr. and Mrs. Max Schneider

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George J. Christiansen

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Christiansen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Skrzypczyski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Celcia Kozak) Skrzypczyski Parochial school Catholic Barber 2nd Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Depot F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Herbrand

    Mrs. Minnie (Neubauer) Moore

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold H. Hempe

    Mr. and Mrs. H. Herman (Anna Schlesner) Hempe College Service Dept, Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. 7th Infantry, 3rd Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert Knuth

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Ida Templin) Knuth Grade School Lutheran Guidley Quincy Co. To Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin J. Clasen

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Esbenburg) Clasen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Hafner

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Christina Habermeyer) Hafner Graded school Catholic Cook, Soo Line R.R. 413th Motor Supply Train

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William F. Savage

    Mr. and Mrs. J. J. (Sullivan) Savage

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard (Annie Fredall) Schmidt Common school Catholic Machinist 349th Aero Squadron Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jor. J. Landes

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Elizabeth Chesney) Landes Eighth grade Catholic Farmer, Hubert Chesney

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Slaske

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Slaske

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert E. Pierce

    Mr. and Mrs. Edwin (Ida May Raynor) Pierce Attending Marquette University School Receiving Ship, Puget Sound, WA

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Tearney

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ellen Fountainberger) Tearney 8th Grade Conductor, T. M. E. R. and L. Co. 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Briski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Bertha Markowski) Briski Public school, 6th grade Catholic Assembler, Falk Mfg. Co. 25th Field Artillery, 9th Division; Battery E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. Fred Werdermann

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Mary March) Werbermann Grammar school Methodist Engineer 123rd Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division D Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next