• Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. C. Pedginse

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Pedginse

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester O. Barnes

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Burnette) Barnes High School Episcopal Self 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar W. Loge

    Mr. and Mrs. August F. (Henrietta) Loge High school; pharmacy course Congregational Pharmacist, Wm J. Stafeil Field Hospital No. 126; 32nd Division Private to Private First Class to Sergeant Volunteer…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Klebba

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Klebba

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mareak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie K.) Mareak Catholic Fireman- Illinois Steel Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimer Marszalek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Lukowski) Marszalek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul B. Kalt

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kalt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sullivan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl L. Schiffer

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Matilda Gustafson) Schiffer High School Protestant Cost Clerk 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division HQ Ranking Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Hassinger

    Mr. and Mrs. Ph. Hassinger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymound Deutsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Ed. (Nillie Cambaier) Deutsch Grade School Shoe Salesman, Boston Store 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry G. Pitcher

    Mr. and Mrs. P. L. Pitcher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Walter Wachowiak

    Mrs. Helen (Kabacinski) Wachowiak 7th Grade Catholic Machinist, Nash Motor Car Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Nessheim

    Anna (Hallberg) Nessheim

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter E. O'Neill

    Mr. and Mrs. W. E. (Augusta Stroebel) O'Neill Grammar school graduate Barber, Otto Mertz 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Pedginsey

    Mr. and Mrs. (E. Summers) Pedginsey Parochial school, 8th grade Catholic Truck driver, Kehrin Cartage Co. 138th Infantry, 35th Division E Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Czerwinski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Murphy) Czerwinski 2nd year High School Krentler Brothers Last Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; Private; Corporal; Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Franke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...85Next