• Nick J. Anagnostopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. John Anagnostopoulos 5th Grade Orthodox Shoemaker 139th Infantry, 35th Division; H 1st Class Private, Marksman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Czarnecki

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Klebanski) Czarnecki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hagar Barsamian

    Mr. and Mrs. Obouas (Hagea Balosian) Barsamian Armenian School Armenian Church Laborer, U.S. Glue Company, Carrollville, WI 313th Infantry, 86th Division M Wound received in service, J.L.W. November 5…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Glowacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Lewandoska) Glowacki 3rd grade Catholic Molder 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private Wounded Oct 29/1918 at Verdun France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Charles Mills

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Mary Murman) Mills City school Weaver 47th Infantry, 4th Division K Wounded in the left arm.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Couley E. Potter

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. (Della Wills) Potter High School Methodist Newport Chemical Works 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public School Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Trempala

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles F. Timm

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Hackbarth) Timm Public school, 8th grade Lutheran Salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Burzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman Burzlaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles L. Murphy

    Mr. and Mrs. C. L. (Nora Hally) Murphy Common Catholic Electrician 1st Engineers, 1st Division B Wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Scanda

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Scanda

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Toney Korzeniewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anthoney (Emily Wagner) Korzeniewski Sixth grade Catholic Millwright Helper, International Harvestor Co., Milwaukee 11th Infantry, 5th Division M Private to Private First Class (Mechanic)…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public school Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Rosa Herkert) Schmitt Grammar school Catholic Butcher, A. J. Gahn 146th Field Artillery, 41st Division B "Had an awfully good time"

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris Kornis

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam Kornis

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Himitrios Korkotselos

    Mr. and Mrs. (Spilopoulos) Triantafilos Public Orthodox Railroad Foreman 26th Infantry, 1st Division G Private Gassed 4 times of October 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam Rotola

    Mr. and Mrs. W. Rotola

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul F. Krueger

    Mr. and Mrs. John S. (Hedwig Lack) Krueger Milwaukee Tech High School Catholic Patternmaker and assembly, Gemco Mfg. Co. 112th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Roganski

    Mrs. Victoria (Bykes) Roganski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...8Next