• Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public School Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Trempala

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles F. Timm

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Hackbarth) Timm Public school, 8th grade Lutheran Salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public school Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam Rotola

    Mr. and Mrs. W. Rotola

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Vogel

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Vogel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Patrick H. Campbell

    Mr. and Mrs. William J. (Hanora Devill) Campbell 8th grade Catholic Locomotive engineer, C.M. & St. P. Ry. 13th Engineers (Railway operation) D Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Dominski) Trempala Grammar School Catholic Stamper, Schwaabs Stamp and Enbgraving Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M From Private to Corporal State + government bonus rec…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Turdo

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike Turdo Grammar school Catholic 47th Infantry, 4th Division L State and government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • B. Provinzano

    Mr. and Mrs. I. Provinzano

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Sielaff

    Mr. and Mrs. John Sielaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Borski

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Kate Pietrowak) Borski Parochial School Catholic Baker, National Biscuit Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K French Croix de Guerre Wounded, gassed, I have been taken a prison…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Prokof Minconick

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Minconick 3 Grade Catholic Federal Rubber Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corp. Gassed in Argonne Aug 8, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovanni Gagliano

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Laura Anna) Gagliano Grammar school Catholic 340th Infantry, 85th Division A State & Government Bonuses Received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Golombowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Pauline Kroll) Golombowski Grade school Catholic Shoe cutter, Harsh & Chapline Shoe Co. 53rd Infantry, 6th Division A Private Inteligent Section Sniper

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Bowen

    Mr. and Mrs. John R. (Matilda Schmidt) Bowen 8th Grade Catholic Locomotive Engineer, C.M. & St. P. Railroad 116th Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Daminski) Trenpola Grammar School Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Corporal State + government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George J. Ruidl

    Mr. and Mrs. Gottlieb (Margaret Gerlach) Ruidl Common School Catholic Police Force 9th Infantry, 2nd Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Hawack

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav (Minnie Kalive) Hawack Public School Afried Davis Co. 27th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Borski

    Andrew and Kate (Pietrowiak) Borski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next