• Edwin Herman Fromm

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Klinger) Fromm 4th grade Lutheran Scaler, Cream City Casket Co. 139th Infantry, 35th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nick J. Anagnostopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. John Anagnostopoulos 5th Grade Orthodox Shoemaker 139th Infantry, 35th Division; H 1st Class Private, Marksman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest A. Brown

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav R. (Mary Pelchen) Brown Public School Farmer 124th Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Czarnecki

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Klebanski) Czarnecki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Giurukis

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Giurukis

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hagar Barsamian

    Mr. and Mrs. Obouas (Hagea Balosian) Barsamian Armenian School Armenian Church Laborer, U.S. Glue Company, Carrollville, WI 313th Infantry, 86th Division M Wound received in service, J.L.W. November 5…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Glowacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Lewandoska) Glowacki 3rd grade Catholic Molder 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private Wounded Oct 29/1918 at Verdun France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Charles Mills

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Mary Murman) Mills City school Weaver 47th Infantry, 4th Division K Wounded in the left arm.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Couley E. Potter

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. (Della Wills) Potter High School Methodist Newport Chemical Works 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James R. Gordon

    Mrs. Amy (Westner) Gordon High School Protestant Teller, First Wisconsin National Bank, Milwaukee, WI 123rd Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division Headquarters Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public School Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Krzyzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Carline Maszak) Krzyzewski 6 years Catholic Agent, Singer Sewing Machine Company 106th Field Artillery, 27th Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Jembrzyeki

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Josephine Jonoszewska) Jembrzyeki Public school Catholic Wisconsin Electric, Racine 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division F Bugler, 2nd Class Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Trempala

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles F. Timm

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Anna Hackbarth) Timm Public school, 8th grade Lutheran Salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Burzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman Burzlaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles L. Murphy

    Mr. and Mrs. C. L. (Nora Hally) Murphy Common Catholic Electrician 1st Engineers, 1st Division B Wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Scanda

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Scanda

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Toney Korzeniewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anthoney (Emily Wagner) Korzeniewski Sixth grade Catholic Millwright Helper, International Harvestor Co., Milwaukee 11th Infantry, 5th Division M Private to Private First Class (Mechanic)…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public school Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...11Next