• Toney Adam Zakostelny

    Mr. and Mrs. Prokop (Anna Slaby) Zakostelny 8th Grade Catholic Carpenter 39th Infantry, 4th Division H Private First Class Four times over the top, was not wounded.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Maske

    Mr. and Mrs. August Manske

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold B. Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustafson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter James Goodwin

    Mrs. Mary (Sullivan) Goodwin Eighth Grade Graduate Catholic Machinist, Falk Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert L. Pendergast

    Mr. and Mrs. S. G. Pendergast

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Rose

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Rose

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Schaefer

    Mr. and Mrs. Gust. Schaefer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Piotrzkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (P. Slyszewski) Piotrzkowski Parochial school Catholic Moulder, Federal Rubber Co. 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Mogelka

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Elizabeth Zacharis) Mogelka Grammar School Catholic Grower, Frank Zachares Florist 47th Infantry, 4th Division Corporal per R.S.O. and Private First Class Excellent character. Gass…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lloyd J. Stark

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Bellman) Stark Graded school, Army Post School Lutheran Tin ware inspector, Gender Peschke and Frey 7th Machine Gun Battalion, 3rd Division A Gassed May 10, 1918 on the hill of…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Statza

    7th grade Lutheran Farmer 42nd Machine Gun Battalion, 14th Division C Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John C. Katzenmiller

    Mr. and Mrs. J. C. (Mary Pitisch) Katzenmiller 8th Grade Machinist, Allis Chambers, West Allis 2nd Machine Gun Battalion, 1st Division; C Cited for [gallant] conduct per G. O. #5 1st Inf.Bre. Jun. 1st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur E. Norcross

    Mr. and Mrs. Earl M. (Grace G. Morehouse) Norcross High school, two years Methodist J. M. Nash Pattern Shop 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division Medical Dept.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter J. Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. J.K. Miller

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward F. Foerster

    Mr. and Mrs. August Foerster

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd D. Willard

    High school Methodist Truck driver, F. Knop. 121st Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Skiba

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Miller) Skiba Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leon Bohn

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Agnes Skowiera) Bohn Grammar School Catholic Shoemaker, Harsh-Chapline Shoe Co 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John J. White

    Mr. and Mrs. J. J. (Elizabeth Le Blanc) White Student University of Wisconsin Extension 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Wounded.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard Ralfson

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin Ralfson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next