• Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Karnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Karnowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederick C. Ludington

    Mr. and Mrs. H. M. (Barlow) Ludington

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Glyzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Verone Glyzewski) Glyzewski Train Catholic Not working 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; 5th Infantry, 17th Division G Looking for work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex L. Gramza

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Wieczorek) Gramza

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Maruska

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Maruska

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Frances Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George Walter (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford Grade School Methodist Plumber, J.E. Robertson and Son 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eric E. Maher

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernst (Lehman) Maher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald J. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Kate Kelly) Braden Public School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Struck Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D On all fronts with 32nd Div.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Zywuy

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Zywuy

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter W. Arnold

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Arnold

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Judson L. Fellman

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Helm) Fellman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter W. Arnold

    Mrs. A. Arnold 8th Grade Lutheran Chauffeur 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division 126th Ambulance Co. Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Barth

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Clara) Barth Catholic Shoemaker 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Ropicky

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Barbara) Ropicky Parochial Catholic Laborer, Cudahy Bros. 3rd Ammunition Train, 3rd Division E Came through without a scratch.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Ziolowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Ziolowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Szulc

    Mr. and Mrs. Walter Shultz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur W. Scherr

    Mr. and Mrs. Nic. W. (Schweda) Scherr

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Muezynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joshop (Mary Kloss) Muszynski Catholic August C. Beck Manufacturing. Box company 125th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reuben P. Griffith

    Mr. and Mrs. F.A. (Pauline G. Loebel) Griffith Public School, 8th Grade English Lutheran Carpenter, Matthew Bros. Mfg. Co. 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division; With…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...10Next