• Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mareak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie K.) Mareak Catholic Fireman- Illinois Steel Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sullivan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank R. Lacey Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Halpin) Lacey Public School 8th grade Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Private First Class; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Dieringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew (Augusta Papenthien) Dieringer 8th Grade Catholic Machinist Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co. 128th Infantry E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Burzynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Burzynski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl L. Schiffer

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Matilda Gustafson) Schiffer High School Protestant Cost Clerk 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division HQ Ranking Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Hassinger

    Mr. and Mrs. Ph. Hassinger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Matyasz

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Matyasz 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Walter Wachowiak

    Mrs. Helen (Kabacinski) Wachowiak 7th Grade Catholic Machinist, Nash Motor Car Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Nessheim

    Anna (Hallberg) Nessheim

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward T. Lauret

    Mr. and Mrs. (Katrine Ghysles) 7th Grade Lutheran Printer 47th Infantry, 4th Division Supply Train Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter E. O'Neill

    Mr. and Mrs. W. E. (Augusta Stroebel) O'Neill Grammar school graduate Barber, Otto Mertz 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gran

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Charlotte Thoreson) Gran High school Protestant Milwaukee Journal 2nd Engineers, 2nd Division F Corporal, 4/1/18; Sergeant, 8/13/18; Croix de Guerre, May 1, 1919 Army of Occupation…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Pedginsey

    Mr. and Mrs. (E. Summers) Pedginsey Parochial school, 8th grade Catholic Truck driver, Kehrin Cartage Co. 138th Infantry, 35th Division E Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Franke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur C. Rohde

    Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Rohde

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas J. Malone

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Cooper) Malone

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Knickelbein

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Catherine Fox) Knickelbein Public School International Harvester Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Antony Nevshemal

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Nevshemal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...73Next