• Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public School Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles L. Murphy

    Mr. and Mrs. C. L. (Nora Hally) Murphy Common Catholic Electrician 1st Engineers, 1st Division B Wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Goralski

    Mr. and Mrs. V. Goralski Public school Catholic National Brake and Electric Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • David R. Smiley

    Mr. and Mrs. W. E. (Alice Hollenbeck) Smiley Colorado College, Colorado Springs, CO Episcopal Freight Traffic Agent, 500 Majestic Building, Milwaukee, WI 94th Aero Squadron Corporal; Croix De Guerre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank De Sales Haupt

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Marie Hayes) Haupt High School Catholic Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Captured 26 Germans single handed in the 1st Battle of Chateau Thierry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignacy Mila

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Lucya Rozmarynowska) Mila Grade school Catholic Moulder, Cream City 319th Field Artillery, 82nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignacy Mila

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Rozmarynowska) Mila

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Thom

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Thom

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Sielaff

    Mr. and Mrs. John Sielaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris Cohen

    Mr. and Mrs. Borris (Dubinek) Cohen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • David R. Smiley

    Mr. and Mrs. W.E. (Hollenbeck) Smiley

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles L. Murphy

    Mr. and Mrs. E.T. Murphy

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter James Goodwin

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Sullivan) Goodwin 8th grade graduate Catholic Machinist, Falk Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris Cohen

    Mr. and Mrs. Morris (Ester Dubuels) Cohen High school Jewish Bookkeeping 2nd Engineers, 2nd Division F Knee wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Goodwin

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Sullivan) Goodwin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward F. Schlegel

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Martha Seng) Knehneisen Public School Evangelical Mechanic, Chain Belt Co. 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division C Wounded at Oise France. Argonne forest Sept 29 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Thom

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Matilda Shulz) Thom High school Checker, Milwaukee Road 16th Infantry, 1st Division B Private to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad J. Drewek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Paulina Gerszewski) Drewek Parochial and public school Catholic Painter for myself 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division A Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Szwanka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Catherine) Szwanka Grade school Catholic Shoe maker, Harsch & Chaplin Shoe Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Corporal and Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad J. Drewek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Gerszewski) Drewek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next