• Allen C. Van Horn

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Nettie Roeming) Van Horn Public School Lutheran Truck Driver, Milwaukee Printers Roller Co. 39th Infantry, 4th Division E Corporal Wounded at Argonne-Meuse

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Pallasch

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Domke) Pallasch, Sr. Parochial school Moulder, National Brake & Electric Co. 58th Infantry, 4th Division E Character - Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Dzibinski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Frances Kowalski) Dzibinski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Kohler

    Mr. and Mrs. Clara Kohler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gus R. Pawelke

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Emily Manthey) Pawelke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Luedtke

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Ricka Moll) Luedtke 8th Grade Evangelist Machinist 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division B Recommended for D.S.M.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman Maciejewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Catharine Nowicki) Maciejewski 8th Grade Catholic Chandelier Maker, Phoenix Light Co. 4th Motor Supply Co. C Private First Class - Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Izidor Kosciesza

    Mrs. A. (Schmidt) Kapeja

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Burczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. M. J. (Mary Lukaszcski) Burczyk Fair Catholic Farmer 10th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley J. Zarek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Frances Trayanowski) Zarek 8th Grade Catholic Assembler at Cuttler and Hammes Co. Milwaukee, WI 1st Corps; Truck Company No. 4 Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Pennefeather

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Elisabeth Macker) Pennefeather Grammar school Catholic Truck driver, Milwaukee Gas & Light 1st Infantry, 13th Division K Wounded once in leg; Received Bonous from state and gover…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Saskowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John Saskowski Graded School Catholic Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division G Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence F. Gruebner

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Bantin) Gruebner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Devine

    Mr. and Mrs. P. L. (Trowbridge) Devine

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl G. Zarnow

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Marion Jbower) Zarnow Public School Schoneck Furniture Company 7th Field Artillery, 1st Division B Wounded October 6, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Leister

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (E. Moore) Leister Public school, 8th grade Mechanic, Fautank Morse Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant First Class to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Kemmerling

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Minnie Busch) Kemmerling Auto Mechanic 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division; Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Goe Krause

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Lizzi Wolf) Krause Eighth grade Catholic Machinist, Can shops 1st Infantry, Wisconsin National Guard; D Private to Sergeant Wounded.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Fischer

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Johanna Monbe) Fischer 8th grade Truck Driver - John Schroeder Lumber Co. 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Gran

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Thoresen) Gran

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...20Next