• Joseph D. Viden

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Marie Lundbom) Viden Public school; high school; normal school, one year; University of Wisconsin, one year Foreman, J. I. Cass Plow Wks Co., Racine 8th Field Signal Battalion, 4th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam E. Ross

    Dr. and Mrs. R. H. (N. B. Brandherm) Ross Pharmacy School; High School Catholic Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Medical Dept.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry C. Schuhmann

    Mrs. Margaret (Hammer) Schuhmann Common School Lutheran Truck helper, E. R. Godfrey Co. 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Duerst

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Duerst

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Anton Zinda

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Johana Naczek) Zinda 7th Grade Parochial School Catholic Sheet Metal Worker, A.B. and B. Sheet Metal Works 11th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division; 340th Infantry, 85th Division…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Mogilka

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Mogilka

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Patrick J. Hanley

    Mr. and Mrs. Patrick (Mary Byrne) Hanley High school Catholic Waiter, Buffalo Club Gassed. Sept Sarges Woods Oct 26th 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Betker

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Elisabeth) Betker Grade School Presbyterian Rec. clerk, Cutler Hammer 58th Infantry, 4th Division; A On HMS Muldavia torpedoed in English Channel, May 23, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman I. Lorbiecki

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Rogaczewski) Lorbiecki Parochial school; public school Roman Catholic Machinist, Milwaukee Tank Works 47th Infantry, 4th Division K Corporal; Marksman Wounded at St. Thibault…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Collins

    Mr. and Mrs. Maurice (Catherine Reynolds) Collins 7th grade Catholic Switchman, Chicago Milwaukee & st. Paul Ry. 39th Infantry, 4th Division Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. Walters

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustave Walters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernst G. Kietzman

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Augusta Thlenfeld) Kietzmann 8th Grade Grammar School Lutheran Wisconsin Telephone Co. 8th Field Signal Battalion, 4th Division A There is no place like Home Sweet Home.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry C. Schuhmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Schuhmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Smolarz

    Mr. and Mrs. (Helen Berlick) Smolarz 8th grade Catholic Cutter, D. H. C. Gear 47th Infantry, 4th Division H. Q. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Syroka

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Fraezel) Syroka No school, self education Catholic Laborer, Federal Rubber Co. 47th Infantry, 4th Division Started march into Germany with 47th Infantry from Alois on Nov. 15,…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank W. Hafner

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Christina Habermeyer) Hafner Catholic Electrician, L.M.E. R. and L. Co. 58th Infantry, 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Stamm

    Mr. and Mrs. (Johanna Hempel) Stamm Farming Lutheran 4th Engineers, 4th Division Hdq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Fischer

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Fischer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Pallasch

    Mr. and Mrs. John Pallasch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Smolarz

    Mr. and Mrs. Smolarz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next