• Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade school Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bert Harper

    Mr. and Mrs. Bert (Eliz. Stoesser) Harper 8th grade Catholic Meat cutter, C. G. Shriner Co 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Croix de Guerre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earle Nelson

    Mr. and Mrs. S. D. (Bridget) Nelson Marquette University Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry T. Wolf

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Elizabeth Huss) Wolf Eighth grade Catholic Harry Sohms Plumbing 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Dame

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Francis) Dame High school Catholic Self-employed 126th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam E. Ross

    Dr. and Mrs. R. H. (N. B. Brandherm) Ross Pharmacy School; High School Catholic Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Medical Dept.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Nowakowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Leo (Katherine Sikovska) Nowakowski Catholic Coal dealer 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class Reserve during Battle of S. Mihiel Sept 13-28 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank P. Biernat

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Josephine) Biernat 8th Grade Catholic Humel and Dowing Box Company 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George A. Griffiths

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Pauline G. Loebel) Griffiths Public School Lutheran Truck Driver, Swift and Co. 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; Ambulance Co. No. 125; Mexican Border Service June 22, 1916 to J…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Braden, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Katherine) Braden Grade School Catholic Press Feeder, Musinheimer Printing Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adam Masik

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Lipski) Masik Parochial School, 6th Grade Catholic Horseshoer 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery D Private to Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Rosar

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Susan Hertz) Rosar 8th grade parochial school Catholic Clerk - C. M. and St. P. R.R. 121st Infantry, 31st Division C Private 1st Class and Corporal Wounded in Catigny [sic] May 28-191…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Synck, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Josephine) Synek, Sr. 7th grade Catholic Seaman, Body Inc. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clyde Coleman

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Amda Steams) Coleman High School Methodist Student 127th Infantry, 32nd Division L Pvt. to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Weiher

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Stasia Stornowski) Weiher University Catholic Weiher and Sons Const. Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Mary Rhind) Smith Public School Lutheran Tire Checker 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Knutson

    Mr. and Mrs. K (Banny Larson) Knutson Common School Lutheran Brush Maker, Schaefer McLaughton Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F To Sergeant Wounded 1918-07-30

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harvey A. Heathcote

    Mr. and Mrs. Jerry J. (Mary Petersen) Heathcote High School Episcopalian Student Engineer at National Enameling & Stamping Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Stanley Perszyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Helen Wachowisk) Perszyk 8th Grade Catholic Sign Painter, T. M. E. R. and S Co., 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Private to Corporal Wounded Aug 4 1918 Aisne Marne Offensive.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Rosinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Konstantia Wojciechoska) Rosinski Parochial School Catholic Straightener - Illinois Steel Co. 107th Supply Train, 32nd Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...44Next