• Harold J. McKee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Bridget Murphy) McKee Graduated from 8th Grade - St. Roses School Catholic Truman LaCrosse Division CM&P RR 108th Engineers, 33rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Paul Majchrzak

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Tekla Adamowski) Majchrzak 8th Grade Catholic Packer- W.J. Sideman 24th Machine Gun Battalion, 8th Division Service honest and faithful, no AWOL, no absence

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mareak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie K.) Mareak Catholic Fireman- Illinois Steel Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Felix A. Majewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Leona Turowski) Majewski Parochial School Catholic Iron Worker 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lemard R. Klose

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul N. (Ph. Vanderkrabben) Klose Catholic Interior Decorator, Paul N. Klose 131st Infantry, 33rd Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles L. Magnus

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Martha Moss) Magnus Public School Lutheran Butcher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Charles Jeziorski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert C. (Agnes Maciejewessa) Jeziorski Public school Catholic 309th Field Signal Battalion, 84th Division Private to Corporal to Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Simon Fink

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Bertha Fucht) Fink College Lutheran Father 110th Ammunition Train, 35th Divison Killed in action 1919-10-04

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl A. Kluetzke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Pauline Seller) Kluetzke Public school Lutheran Machinist Appr., Chicago Milwaukee and St. Paul Railroad 161st Depot Brigade 14th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert William Klein

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Elizabeth Fimple) Klein Graded school George Kunde 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter D. Holmes

    Mr. and Mrs. Isaac (Belle Sealock) Holmes High school First Christian Bookkeeper, P. H. Darr, Wetmore Reamer Co. 318th Infantry, 80th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bernard Kernan

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard (Mary Delaney) Kernan 8th Grade Graduate Catholic Theatrical Electrician 161st Depot Brigade 38

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Thomas Ferguson

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Catherine Carvel) Ferauson Common School Catholic Signal Maintainer C.N.N.R.R. 35th Infantry, 18th Division I Assigned to 18th, Signal Batallion for six month course, which compl…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George A. McKnight

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Alice) McKnight 8th grade Biskermans 159th Depot Brigade 34

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Dyszelski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Bednarek) Dyszelski Parochial School Catholic Core maker 1st Gas Regiment B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Brzezinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Kupkawika) Brzezinski Brass Finisher 53rd Infantry, 6th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Gustav Bruss

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Willemina Noster) Bruss Grade School Graduate Soapmaker 161st Depot Brigade Died of sickness at Camp Grant on Oct. 4. Buried in Milwaukee, Wis.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred F. Holz

    Mr. and Mrs. Christian (Anna Behling) Holz 2 years college Lutheran Retail Meat Business 7th Infantry, 3rd Division K Received Bonus $129.00, In Army of Occupation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence J. Eberle

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Eliza Equitz) Eberle Common School Catholic Bigelow Coughlin Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samuel E. Ebert

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Minnie) Ebert Public School Christian Science Custodian, Masonic Temple 1010 1st St. 111th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...15Next