• Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Pachinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Kawolski) Pachinski Common school Catholic Teamster, Rundle and Spence Manufacturing Co. 132nd Infantry, 33rd Division I Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert H. Nehring

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil Nehring

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kaneis

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Bertha) Kaneis 6th Grade Public school Lutheran Painter 342nd Infantry, 86th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George B. Daly, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. George B. (Driscoll) Daly

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Dieringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew (Augusta Papenthien) Dieringer 8th Grade Catholic Machinist Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co. 128th Infantry E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad A. Fix

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad J. (Louisa Maas) Fix University Masonic Accountant, Standard Oil Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division Hdqts Private to Corporal to Sergeant to Sergeant Major to Lieutentant to Second…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Hinrichs

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hinrichs

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Schwartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Schwartz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard A. Cook

    Mr. and Mrs. (Dennison) Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward T. Lauret

    Mr. and Mrs. (Katrine Ghysles) 7th Grade Lutheran Printer 47th Infantry, 4th Division Supply Train Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Pedginsey

    Mr. and Mrs. (E. Summers) Pedginsey Parochial school, 8th grade Catholic Truck driver, Kehrin Cartage Co. 138th Infantry, 35th Division E Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald P. Hayes

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hayes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Petzold

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward Petzold

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil L. Hansen

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hansen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Mirowski

    Mrs. Mary (Marlewski) Mirowski Grade school Catholic Brewer 11th Infantry, 5th Division M Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur S. A. Wiegand

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry Wiegand Seventh Lutheran Teamster, Edw Rahn 322nd Infantry, 81st Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Knickelbein

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Catherine Fox) Knickelbein Public School International Harvester Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward De Nomie

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Nancy Loousfoot) De Nomie High school Catholic American Express Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...81Next