• Phillip Lauber

    Mr. and Mrs. Lauber Public School Lutheran Pattern Maker, Father G.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert J. Cain

    Mr. and Mrs. P. J. (Julia O'Donell) Cain High school, 2 years Student 127th Infantry, 32nd Division L Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley M. Pascavis

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Emily Parks) Pascavis 8th grade Protestant Farmer, Delbert Lawrence Base Hospital No. 113

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • B. Cahill

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary) Cahill High school Catholic C. M. & St. P. Ry. 310th Engineers, 85th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert W. Becker

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Catherine Shmidt) Becker 1 year high school Lutheran Control chemist, Newport Chemical Works 310th Engineers, 85th Division D In the Army of Occupation in germany for 5 months.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Janssen

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Clara Weiss) Janssen 8th Grade Catholic Embalmer, Evert Volt 116th Ammunition Train, 41st Division Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Larsen

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Kolba) Larsen Common school; engineering school, two years Lutheran Engineer 112th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division D Gassed Oct. 14 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George N. Groskopf

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Minnie Will) Schaefer High School Clerk USS Plattsburg

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emery H. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Minnie) Meyer Assistant Buyer, Gimbel Bros. 2nd Sanitary Train, 2nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August J. Berendes

    Mr. and Mrs. August Berendes Common School Catholic Western Garment Manufacturing Company J

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Perry F. Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. John P. (Mary Ford) Smith 8th Grade; 2 years of High School Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Green

    Mr. and Mrs. (Jennie Kellogg) Green Graded school Baggage agent, Chicago Milwaukee St. Paul Ry. 128th Machine Gun Battalion, 35th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nathan Chalmers Howe

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Frye (Antoinette Vertner Chambers) Howe Wisconsin School of Art Christian Science Treasurer, Butterfly Theater 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private to Private Firs…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter A. Guetzke

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Ulricke) Guetzke Public school Lutheran Chauffeur, Boynton Auto 4 Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Kurkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Nana Ogorgelska) Kurkowski Parochial School Catholic Machinist 109th Infantry, 28th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter H. Marienthel

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Witt) Marienthel Grade School Lutheran Clerk, Milwaukee Harvester Corp. 53rd Infantry, 6th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Julian Jablonski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joshof Jablonski Public School Catholic Farmer D Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Manske

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Bertha Pommerening) Manske Grade school Lutheran Clerk, Federal Rubber Co. 32nd Division D-1 Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Ruppa

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Freda Paykel) Ruppa High School; One Year College; Law School Orthodox Jew Lawyer, Office at Security Building Casual To Second Lieutenant, then to First Lieutenant It was a great…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Annah Steikley) Schultz 2 years high school Catholic Brunswick Balke Collander Co. 77th Infantry, 14th Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...24Next