• Samul Prudhomme

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Emma Reinal) Prudhomme Public School Shop Marchell C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • La Roy F. Stirmel

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna Middlesteadt) Stirmel Public School Lutheran Chauffeur, Kruecke Bros. Mfg. H Private; Corporal A great life if you don't weaken.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Hartman

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Hartman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip F. Koerner

    Mrs. Esther (Brier) Koerner 2 years High School Stock Clerk, Briggs & Stratton 119th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private 1st Class 6/27/1917, Corporal 6/14/1917, Sergeant 10/09/1917

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John H. Hecht

    Mr. and Mrs. Steve Hecht

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Boch

    Grade School Atlas Window Cleaning 340th Infantry, 85th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arried Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. (Helen Philgreen) Johnson High school Protestant 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division C Received state and government beneri

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul E. Hillenkamp

    Paula J. Hillenkamp High school First Wisconsin National Bank 340th Infantry, 85th Division Headquarters First class private to corporal to acting battalion sergeant major

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph D. L. Podkomovski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Agnes Alicz) Podkomozki High school Catholic Machine shop hand, Nordberg Mfg Co. Machine Gun Officers' Training School 153rd Corporal to Sergeant to First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Grudzielanck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Gawlik) Grudzielanck 5th Grade Catholic C. Becke, Teamster Spruce Production Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman E. Rosga

    German Lutheran Business 320th Auxiliary Remount Depot

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph D. Viden

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Marie Lundbom) Viden Public school; high school; normal school, one year; University of Wisconsin, one year Foreman, J. I. Cass Plow Wks Co., Racine 8th Field Signal Battalion, 4th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert E. Carlson

    Ms. Mary Sandstrom 7th grade Protestant Electrical Assembler, Allen Bradley Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division F From private to cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Kropple

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Agnes Hoppl) Kropple 6 Lutheran Farmer, James J Kropple 346th Infantry, 87th Division; C Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. W. Jacobus

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Agnes Zelinski) Jacobus Public School Catholic City of Milwaukee 1st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert William Lindemeyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Caroline Karnitz) Lindemeyer Public School Protestant International Harvester Manufacturing Co. 105th Field Artillery, 27th Division D Private I have Rhuemitism [sic]. Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Schulker

    Mr. and Mrs. Max (Sarah Gettelmann) Schulker 8th Grade Public School Jewish Tailor, Morris and Winter Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Rogahn

    Mr. and Mrs. August Rogahn Catholic School Catholic Stone Cutter 87th Division Headquarters Private; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovani Baptiste Dalessandris

    Mr. and Mrs. Antonio (Paula Spaziani) Dalessandris Graded School Catholic Millright Helper, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division D Wounded and gassed in Argonne Oct 25, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Witt

    Mrs. Frances (Kriz) Witt 7 Grade Machinist - Harvester Works 310th Supply Train, 85th Division F Corporal Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next