• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John M. Schmid

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Jungbluth) Schmid Grade School Catholic Carpenter and Contractor 64th Infantry, 7th Division K Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Duchow

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Ernstina Goetsch) Duchow High School Protestant Government, Railway Mail Service 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division; Battery B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public school American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley W. Werner

    Mr. and Mrs. John S. (Josephine Wozniak) Werner 6th grade Catholic Gimbel Bros.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kozlowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Kozlowski 5th Grade Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Transfer Company Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Stevens

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Minnie Goldie) Stevens High school Catholic Fireman, Chicago Milwaukee St Paul Railroad Co. 311th Engineers, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John B. Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary School) Thelen Grammar and high school Catholic Letter carrier, U.S.P.O. Dept. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; 163rd Depot Brigade K From Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex J. Lewandowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Cazmar (Agnes Dembna) Lewandowski Catholic Machinist 7

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Bakalarski

    Mr. and Mrs. Lucas (Joanna Rosanski) Bakalarski None Catholic Farmer B Private Fine.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer Schellenberg

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank S. (Louise Ichstead) Schellenberg Common School Lutheran Foreman, John Hoffman and Son

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Nathaniel Lawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Oscar (Amanda Rydell) Lawin Grade School Lutheran Telephone Work, Zenith Telephone Co., Duluth Provost Guard Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Purdon Evans

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Martha Sidley) Evans Graduate Rush Medical College Methodist Physician and Surgery 2nd Air Service Mechanics from 1st Lieutenant to Captain

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Delaney

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Catherine Collins) Delaney Grammar School, 8th Grade Catholic Auto Mech., Out of Work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas R. Brice

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Brice High school Traffic Manager, Mueller Furnace Co. 42nd Infantry, 12th Division; E First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Beyer

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Jennie Larkin) Beyer Common School Catholic Electrician, Herman Andrews

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman F. Grajek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antonia Bagnowski) Grajek Public school, parochial school Catholic Conductor, T. M. E. R. L. & Co. A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Byron Russell Everson

    Mr. and Mrs. S. W. (Magdalena Larson) Everson High School; Army Schools; School of fire - Valdahon, France Presbyterian Accounting, American Co-operation Assn., 347 Broadway 13th Field Artillery, 4th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...15Next