• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John M. Schmid

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Jungbluth) Schmid Grade School Catholic Carpenter and Contractor 64th Infantry, 7th Division K Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public school American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Nathaniel Lawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Oscar (Amanda Rydell) Lawin Grade School Lutheran Telephone Work, Zenith Telephone Co., Duluth Provost Guard Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Tumanic

    Mr. and Mrs. Casimis (Cecelia Masieuricz) Tumanic Parochial Catholic Laborer 357th Infantry, 90th Division G Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Carl Kleist

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Abbertina Ott) Kleist Graded school Lutheran Testing, Harley Davidson Motor Co., Milwaukee 342nd Infantry, 86th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Barsch

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Emily Ebule) Barsch Sr. Grammar School Catholic Plumber, Sholhug [Shoehug] Company Headquarters Private to Field Clerk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Lusiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Tom (Mary Curidjinski) Lusiak 7th Grade Catholic Tanner, Milwaukee Patent Leather Co. 135th Infantry, 34th Division Headquarters Private Mexican Border, 1 year, A.E.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Cotter

    Mr. and Mrs. (Lydia Purcell) Cotter High school Catholic Press operator, The Palmolive Co. 55th Infantry, 7th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael M. Kelly

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Jane Fagan) Kelly 8th Grade Certificate Catholic Railroading, Rudie Reid 137th Infantry, 35th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mrs. H. (Annen) De Lange Parochial and Business College Catholic Salesman, Heinz Co. E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Maxson

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Millie Gladys) Maxson Public School Methodist Craneman, unemployed 358th Infantry, 90th Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Marceli Demnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josey Tuseska) Demnowski Parochial school Catholic Press helper 163rd Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Hones

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Adeline) Hones College Catholic Clerk, Lindsay Bros. 54th Infantry, 6th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Art Warrens

    Mr. and Mrs. Art (Helen) Warrens Primary school Lutheran U. S. Army Still in Service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Rozek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Frances) Rozek Grade School Catholic Motor Assembler 2nd Infantry, 19th Division H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignatius Maliszko

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Eva Aloksa) Maliszko 2 years in chool in Russia Catholic Pfister and Vogel in Store Room 127th Infantry, 32nd Division H Private Wounded in battle Chateau-Thierry on Aug. 4, 1918…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard Sochurek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Annie Polzin) Sochurek Public schooling Roman Catholic Machinist, American Grinder 167th Infantry, 42nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next