• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John M. Schmid

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Jungbluth) Schmid Grade School Catholic Carpenter and Contractor 64th Infantry, 7th Division K Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public school American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John B. Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary School) Thelen Grammar and high school Catholic Letter carrier, U.S.P.O. Dept. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; 163rd Depot Brigade K From Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Nathaniel Lawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Oscar (Amanda Rydell) Lawin Grade School Lutheran Telephone Work, Zenith Telephone Co., Duluth Provost Guard Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas R. Brice

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Brice High school Traffic Manager, Mueller Furnace Co. 42nd Infantry, 12th Division; E First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Tumanic

    Mr. and Mrs. Casimis (Cecelia Masieuricz) Tumanic Parochial Catholic Laborer 357th Infantry, 90th Division G Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence E. Phillips

    Mr. and Mrs. Manuel (Lillian Bauchtel) Phillips Molder 168th Infantry, 42nd Division F Out of Work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph S. Duszynski

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Mary Blenske) Duszynski 5th Grade Catholic Myers M.F.G. Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Sergeant Service honest and faithful, 2 times wounded Oct. 13 Meuse-Argonne, Gassed Chateau-Th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis C. Lehrer

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Orescenzia) Lehrer Public School; High School; College Catholic General Contractor, John F. Boerner 340th Infantry, 85th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • P.E. Veun

    Mr. and Mrs. Veun

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Barsch

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Emily Ebule) Barsch Sr. Grammar School Catholic Plumber, Sholhug [Shoehug] Company Headquarters Private to Field Clerk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Victor Rubin

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. (Bertha Cohn) Rubin M.A. University of Wisconsin Jewish The Journal 14th Infantry, 19th Division L Student Officer; Second Lieutenant; First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Lusiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Tom (Mary Curidjinski) Lusiak 7th Grade Catholic Tanner, Milwaukee Patent Leather Co. 135th Infantry, 34th Division Headquarters Private Mexican Border, 1 year, A.E.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul W. Grossenbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. (Christin) Grossenbach High school; university Protestant Manager, A. Grossenbach Co. Private to Second Lieutenant to First Lieutenant to 2 M. R. C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Cotter

    Mr. and Mrs. (Lydia Purcell) Cotter High school Catholic Press operator, The Palmolive Co. 55th Infantry, 7th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael M. Kelly

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Jane Fagan) Kelly 8th Grade Certificate Catholic Railroading, Rudie Reid 137th Infantry, 35th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mrs. H. (Annen) De Lange Parochial and Business College Catholic Salesman, Heinz Co. E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next