• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John M. Schmid

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Jungbluth) Schmid Grade School Catholic Carpenter and Contractor 64th Infantry, 7th Division K Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Maravelas

    Mr. and Mrs. Gerorge Maravelas Eighth Grade Orthodox Laborer 355th Infantry, 89th Division K Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public school American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John B. Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary School) Thelen Grammar and high school Catholic Letter carrier, U.S.P.O. Dept. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; 163rd Depot Brigade K From Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence O. Bee

    Hogan and Hannah (Olsen) Bee

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Mareno

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Mareno

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William R. Hughes

    Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Hughes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Balistren

    Mr. and Mrs. Balistren

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Nathaniel Lawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Oscar (Amanda Rydell) Lawin Grade School Lutheran Telephone Work, Zenith Telephone Co., Duluth Provost Guard Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas R. Brice

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Brice High school Traffic Manager, Mueller Furnace Co. 42nd Infantry, 12th Division; E First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • M. Demnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Tuseska) Demnowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Tumanic

    Mr. and Mrs. Casimis (Cecelia Masieuricz) Tumanic Parochial Catholic Laborer 357th Infantry, 90th Division G Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederick G. Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. C. R. (Kungle) Cooper

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Rozek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Rozek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence E. Phillips

    Mr. and Mrs. Manuel (Lillian Bauchtel) Phillips Molder 168th Infantry, 42nd Division F Out of Work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Campbell

    Mr. and Mrs. R. (Cadwell) Campbell

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph S. Duszynski

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Mary Blenske) Duszynski 5th Grade Catholic Myers M.F.G. Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Sergeant Service honest and faithful, 2 times wounded Oct. 13 Meuse-Argonne, Gassed Chateau-Th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...9Next