• John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Seiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Catherine Beisel) Seiger Grade School Lutheran Chauffeur, T. A. Chapman 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Dreabel

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustaf (Ida) Dreabel Common school Evangelical Lutheran Carpenter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Derong

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Yandt) Derong

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Luke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Sabina Leonard) Luke Catholic Clerical Worker, Milwaukee Chamber of Commerce, Mr. A. A. Breed Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. S. Penkalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Penkalski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold J. McKee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Bridget Murphy) McKee Graduated from 8th Grade - St. Roses School Catholic Truman LaCrosse Division CM&P RR 108th Engineers, 33rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Henry Leonard Goeckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. William Frederick (Anna Marie Grundmann) Goeckermann 2 years high school Lutheran Office Clerk, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 42

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Jakubowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Antotonice Nychala) Jakubowski 7th grade Catholic Machinist 168th Infantry, 42nd Division L Wounded in knee, Sept. 12, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester L. Sampson

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Christina Thompson) Sampson Public School Lutheran Traveling Inspector, Western Weighing and Inspection Bureau 340th Infantry, 85th Division Headquarters Corporal - Feb - 1918 - S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. C. Pedginse

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Pedginse

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Fick

    Mr. and Mrs. Fick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hattie Schaub) Johnson Eighth grade Plankinton Packing Co., Milwaukee 110th Field Artillery, 29th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry L. Lettke

    Mr. and Mrs. Arther (Katte Bartz) Lettke 6th Grade Ranch Hand 27th Infantry K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Szabrowicz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Alexandria Mackowski) Szabrowicz Public school Catholic A. O. Smith Co. 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Pachinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Kawolski) Pachinski Common school Catholic Teamster, Rundle and Spence Manufacturing Co. 132nd Infantry, 33rd Division I Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Luedtke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Damm) Luedtke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward P. Tyre

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Tyre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next