• Anton Janczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Josephin Tolrezak) Janczak Catholic Machinist Helper 13th Casual Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank H. Prosser

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank H. (Estelle Phelps) Prosser Graded School Protestant Painter (not employed) Ambulance Co. No. 60 Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Graack

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Dobbart) Graack

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arin Merle Peters

    Mr. and Mrs. Leonard A. (Nevie Cline) Peters Graduate Dept. Ann Arbor Michigan Lawyer Ordnance Sergeant 1919-03-08 Died March 8 1919 Burried [sic] at Paint Creek Cemetary Carrol Co. Indiana

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Janczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Janczak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Duffy, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. John W. (Margaret O'Brien) Duffy High School Catholic Salesman 47th Infantry, 4th Division; Headquarters Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman H. Inbusch

    Ms. Ella Cramer High School, Harvard University Vice President, Milwaukee Worsted Mills 59th Infantry, 4th Division I To Corporal, Corporal to Sergeant, Sergeant to 2nd Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Bestor

    Mr. and Mrs. H. E. (Julia Moneysmith) Bestor 8th Grade Davis Mfd Co 59th Infantry, 4th Division L S.C.D.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roswell H. Pichford

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. (Ella Sears) Pichford Wisconsin Academy Unitarian Special agent, Northwestern Mutual Life Ins 4th Infantry, 3rd Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence D. Blyth

    James and Idell Jepherine (Hoag) Blyth Agricultural School Episcopal Fireman, St. Paul Road 8th Division F Private to Sergeant Wounded Argonne 1918-10-11

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Barton McCarthy

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Cora E. Troutner) McCarthy NDHS, 1 Year Marquette University, 1 Year Commerce University of Wisconsin ME Construction Support, RR Birdsall Construction Co. 59th Infantry, 4th D…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. (Selena Daubner) Cooper Graduate of West Allis High School Baptist Farmer, J. H. Cooper Machine Gun Officers' Training School Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Gdaniec

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Gdaniec

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oakley D. Thompson

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Frieda Oppermann) Thompson High school Cost accountant, Palmolive Company 308th Tank Battalion B Private to Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred W. Struve

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Mary Greaf) Struve Graded School; High School and Marquette University Congregational Dentist, Office of own - 1104 27th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Cletus J. Knetzger

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary) Knetzger High School Catholic Clerk, Post Office 4th Division Grade of Sergeant First Class Copernicuce was Great.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank H. Reilly

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Reilly

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John William Duffy

    Mr. and Mrs. John W. (Margaret O'Brien) Duffy High School Catholic 47th Infantry, 4th Division; Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Neumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Josephine) Neumann Catholic Machinist & farmer, Sterling Wheelbarrow Co. 1st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John I. Nichols

    Mr. and Mrs. (Marguarite) Nichols Public school, 8th grade Catholic Floreman, Gus. Steele I Private First Class Base Hosp. #6- 3 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next