• Conrad J. Roelke

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad (Elizabeth Mueller) Roelke Graded School Lutheran Hatter Slocum

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Paul Majchrzak

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Tekla Adamowski) Majchrzak 8th Grade Catholic Packer- W.J. Sideman 24th Machine Gun Battalion, 8th Division Service honest and faithful, no AWOL, no absence

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Matt Menden

    Mr. and Mrs. Matt (Lena Behuin) Meden 6th grade Protestant Mil. Box. Toe. Co. 124th Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl A. Kluetzke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Pauline Seller) Kluetzke Public school Lutheran Machinist Appr., Chicago Milwaukee and St. Paul Railroad 161st Depot Brigade 14th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Hoffman

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anne Bernhardt) Hoffman Public School Catholic Tool maker, Allis Chalmers 48th Machine Gun Battalion, 16th Division; B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Keyzer

    Mr. and Mrs. Antone (Johana Effen) Keyzer, Sr. Common School Catholic Concrete Worker, Goerge Camil 30th Machine Gun Battalion, 10th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank E. Lutzke

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Ida) Lutzke, Sr. High School Clerk 121st Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alphons C. Grode

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter F. (Elizabeth Henne) Grode Graded school, 7th grade Catholic Ill. Steel Co. 15th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris Steele

    Mr. and Mrs. (Maggie Davitt) Steele Grammar school Catholic Welder at Milwaukee Road Shops, Frank Litz,(Forman) Machine Gun Officers' Training School;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Cotey

    Mr. and Mrs. Dennis L. (Martha Hartmann) Cotey Gesu School, 8th grade Catholic Harper and weaver, Holeproof Hosiery Co 143rd Machine Gun Battalion, 40th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto Schachtschneider

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Ernstina Marquardt) Schachtschneider 8th Grade Lutheran F. Mayer Boot and Shoe Co. 150th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Paul Henning

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Agnes Maronki) Henning Grammar School Catholic Machinist, West Allis C. H. Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. (Selena Daubner) Cooper Graduate of West Allis High School Baptist Farmer, J. H. Cooper 161st Depot Brigade; Machine Gun Officers' Training School; Headquarters Co. Main Training De…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Marion Wabolowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe Wabolowski Ordinary Catholic Machinist, The Falk Co. 153rd Machine Gun School

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Gralinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Anna Lipinski) Gralinski 5th grade Catholic Car inspector, C. N. W. Ry. 29th Machine Gun Battalion, 10th Division B Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward G. Radmer

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Caroline Michaelis) Radmer 7th Grade Public School Riveter, The Milwaukee Chicago and St. Paul Rail Road Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Emmeth Breen

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Jennet Plety) Breen 8th grade Machinist 41st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Conlan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Ganbin) Conlan 8th Grade Catholic Plankinton Packing Co. 38th Machine Gun Battalion, 13th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Wozniak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen (Julia Blasczak) Wozniak 7th Grade Catholic Clerk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank E. Lutzke

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank ( Ida) Lutzke, Sr. High School Clerk 121st Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...13Next