• Fred A. Haertle

    Mathew and Carrie (Scherer) Haertle

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merrill H. Overbaugh

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. (Trina Jinsen) Overbaugh 3 yrs. U. of Wisconsin Congregational R. C. Barnum and Co. Cleveland, Ohio 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division Pvt. to 2nd Lieut. F.A.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman G. Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. W. C. (Catherine Wales) Smith High School Clerk, E. R. Geoffery Company 5th Training Battalion, Camp Sherman L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Dworcik

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe. (Podlaszewski) Dworcik

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Magnus (Maris Nelson) Anderson Grammar School Lutheran Protestant Carpenter, Milwaukee Cake and gas Company Auto Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard H. Poore

    Mr. and Mrs. Poore Printer, Meyer Rotier Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Faust

    Mr. and Mrs. (Jane C. Ross) Smith 1 Year High School Methodist Lineman, Not Employed 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division; Battery C To First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael M. Duggan

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Meyer) Duggan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred A. Haertle

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew A. (Carrie Scherer) Haertle High School and College Lutheran Stenographer Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd M. Boyce

    Mr. and Mrs. H. M. (Bertha Brooks) Boyce University Student 48th Infantry, 20th Division Second Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ludwig Medusky

    Mr. and Mrs. A. T. (Theresa) Medusky Public school Catholic Laborer 60th Field Artillery, 20th Division D Colonel Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Gaede

    Mr. and Mrs. August (W. Summisfelt) Gaede Grade school Salesman, Palm Olive Soap Co. 15th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Bunbury

    Mr. and Mrs. T.C. (Laura Turner) Bunbury Public School Episcapalian Switchman Chi, Mil, and St. Paul Ry. 1st Corps Sgt- 1st Sgt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Gher

    Mr. and Mrs. R. I. (Shaw) Gher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Erl Pierce

    Mr. and Mrs. Tro. (Nellie Sherwood) Pierce Graded school; high school, one year Presbyterian Enamel dipper, Harley Davidson 14th Field Artillery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gilbert M. Lunz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Kohlbecker) Lunz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Matthew Duggan

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Martha Meyer) Duggan 2 years High School Catholic Chemists assistant Carrollville Wis.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Witkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Josephine) Witkowski Parochial Catholic Glove cutter, Helmholz Mitten Co. 342nd Infantry, 86th Division D On guard duty 14 hours

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bernard J. Kruezynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Martha Breganski) Kruezynski 8th grade graduate Roman Catholic Gruder Paeschke & Frey Co. 48th Infantry, 20th Division D Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley J. Zarek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Frances Trayanowski) Zarek 8th Grade Catholic Assembler at Cuttler and Hammes Co. Milwaukee, WI 1st Corps; Truck Company No. 4 Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next