• Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Carl Julius Meske

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Auguste Janne) Meske Graded school Lutheran Chief clerk, Lehigh Valley Coal Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; 1st Infantry, Wisconsin National Guard; 116th Supply Train, 41st Div…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph F. Hague

    5th grade Machinest, Fairbanks and Marne Beloit WI 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division HQ Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry L. Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Rose Hackett) Schmidt Catholic school; public school Butcher, A J Gahn

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Szule

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary) Szule Catholic Moulder, chain belt 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Service honest and faithful

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Agnes Palaski) Miller Public school Catholic Iron worker 17th Engineers (Railway construction); 72nd Engineers (Railway construction); D Wounded in leg- Hospital 28 for 6 weeks.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry L. Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Rose Hackett) Schmidt Catholic and Public School Butcher, A. J. Gahn 902 Oakland Ave.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Walsh

    Mr. and Mrs. W. R. (Cora Lark) Walsh Graded school Pipe fitter, sprinkler companies 1st Wisconsin Field Artillery

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Zywny

    Mr. and Mrs. Jon (A. Grchaski) Zywny Carpenter and Chauffeur in the Army Labor at Wisconsin Iron and Wire Works 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Private First Class Service honest and faithful…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Pete Heror

    George and Marguerite Deror Grade School Protestant Brakeman, N.Y.C., R.R. 112th Infantry, 28th Division; L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Severe Jack Dupuis

    Mr. and Mrs. Ambrose (Elma Dearoches) Dupuis Commerce course U.W. Catholic Student 125th Infantry, 32nd Division M Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Kasimier Kulbacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Felix (Rose Lebska) Kulbacki Common School Catholic Falk Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Harms

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Barbara Sherber) Harms Public school Mach helper 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Noll

    Mr. and Mrs. (L. Meisner) Noll Graded school Protestant Repair, Lindsay Bros. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Harms

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Barbara Sperber) Harms Public school Machine helper 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex Samuel Szpottek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Frances Lapinski) Szpottek Grade school Catholic Coremaker, Northwestern Malleable Iron Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Shannon

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Mary Slattery) Shannon 8th Grade Catholic Blacksmith, Milwaukee Shops 4th Machine Gun Battalion, 2nd Division B First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Savare Jack Duperis

    Mr. and Mrs. Ambrose (Edma Dearoches) Duperis Commerce Course M.W. Catholic Student 125th Infantry, 32nd Division M Private First Class to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library