• Albert Koutowicz

    Mr. and Mrs. Barth (Katherine Kochanowaka) Koutowicz 8th Grade Catholic Core Maker H Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Pawlowski

    7th grade Catholic Fummul & Downing B Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Waraksa

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Antonena Karatke) Waraksa 7th grade Catholic Machinist 5th Training Battalion, Camp Sherman 18th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin M. Barr

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph N. (Martha E. Budwhistle) Barr Common County 8th Grade Manager, Mus. Bond and Trust Company, now with Pacific Mutual Life Insurance Company 327th Field Artillery, 84th Division Bat…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Adams

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Jeannette Badger) Adams Elementary school Brining [illegible] Construction Co. 1st Army Headquarters Private to Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer S. Titus

    Mr. and Mrs. Samuel R. Titus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Widiker

    Mr. and Mrs. Hery (Magie Herald) Widiker Grade school Protestant Sheet metal worker 110th Infantry, 28th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest R. Stover

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Ballard) Stover

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest R. Stover

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Dora Ballard) Stover 3rd year college Episcopal Optometrist - Espeuhais 620th Field Signal Battalion, 95th Division C Radio operator - rating

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie R. Timian

    Mr. and Mrs. (Georgiana Whitman) Timian 8th grade Methodist Trainman 150th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Division Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Agnes Jane Martin

    Mr. and Mrs. James S. (Kate Philena Buell) Martin Dubuque Grammar and High Schools; 2 years at University of Wisconsin; Graduate of St. Luke's Training School for Nurses, Chicago, IL, Presbyterian Sup…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Muraszewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Steve Muraszewski Public school, parochial school Catholic Machinist, Chicago, St Paul Railroad 158th Infantry, 40th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Schmauss

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad (Mary) Schmauss Milwaukee Public School 8th Grade Lutheran 6th Army Corps

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Schudar

    Mr. and Mrs. Stan (Mary Dardas) Schudar Common School Catholic Molder, Federal Malleable Co. West Allis, WI 72nd Aero Squadron; Corporal Sept. 1st. 1918 72 Aero Squadron Was at Terre Haute, Ind. About…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Douglas W. Swiggett

    Reverand and Mrs. Edward T. Swiggett

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry M. Renner

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Magdalena Renner) Jenista Public school Catholic Assembler, Power Mining 12th Field Artillery, 2nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Schudar

    Mr. and Mrs. Stan (Mary Dardas) Schudar Grade School Catholic Molder, Federal Malleable Co., West Allis, WI 72nd Aero Squadron; Corporal. Entitled to wear gold chevron. Left for overseas January 24, 1…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Moseger Sargent

    Mr. and Mrs. N. G. (Josephine Currier) Sargent High School Protestant Manager, News Office 78th Field Artillery, 6th Division D Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lusich

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Barbara Chusich) Lusich Catholic Teamster, Jung Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Rodouski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Rose Berlik) Rodouski 8 Catholic Press Hand, The Milwaukee, Chicago, and St. Paul Rail Road Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; K Private Gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...7Next