• John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad Schuhmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Schuhmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl J. Andersen

    Mrs. Caroline Andersen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Czaplewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Tillie Maciejewski) Czaplewski Grade School Baptist Mason Contractor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur W. Kujath

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Kujath High School and College Lutheran Teller, Marshall and Ilsley Bank 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division E Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William F. Dauer

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Huetbe) Dauer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore D. Kalyvas

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Polyance Pappas) Kalyvas Common School Catholic Tailor 150th Infantry, 38th Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Schulz

    Mr. and Mrs. H. Schulz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rexford Fryer

    Mrs. Ida Fryer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Faber

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Julia Haser) Faber Grammar School Graduate, 1 Year Night School Catholic Shipping Clerk, Philadelphia & Reading Coal & Iron Co. Corporal 1919-06-02, Sergeant 1919-08-13

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Miliwski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Frances Zewandowski) Miliwski 5th grade Catholic Teamster 12th Field Artillery, 2nd Division B Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Pick

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Theresa Rogge) Pick Graded school Auto mech., unemployed 9th Ammunition Train, 9th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Dave Lubarsky

    Mr. and Mrs. Morris (Rachel Seltzer) Lubarsky Common School Education News Dealer 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman J. Krabbe

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Kema Riskers) Krabbe 8th Grade Catholic Superintendant R. R. South 30th Field Artillery, 10th Division; Supply Company Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Gust

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Paulina George) Gust Parochial school Shoe worker 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. J. Neumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Josephine) Neumann 8th grade graduate Catholic Truck driver 299th Aero Squadron Buck Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo J. Szymborski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Marian Jasinksi) Szymborski Parochial School Catholic Chauffer & Mechanic Campbell Laundry Co. July 13, 1917 1st Ammunition Train, 1st Division C Supply Sergeant, Vicotry Medal,…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard F. Stuebner

    Mr. and Mrs. Kunebert (Theresa Kaddatz) Stuebner Grade school Lutheran Truck driver, Garden City Brewery 1st Regiment Field Artillery Replacement Depot

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony J. Neumann

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Josephine) Neumann 8th grade graduate Machinist, Pioneer Mfg. Co., West Allis 299th Aero Squadron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Catherine Margel) Schmidt Through Catholic school Catholic Steamfitting, Downey H and S.C. 613-615 Clybourn St. 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division; 159th Depot Brigade;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...43Next